» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Early woodcut views of New York and New Jersey : 304 illustrations from the "Historical collections"

by John Warner Barber, Henry Howe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey: 304 Illustrations From the Historical Collections

by Barber, John W

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Dover Publications, 1975, Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: 4to paperback, clean and tight, VG. ISBN: 0486231968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey: 304 Illustrations From the "Historical Collections"

by Barber, John Warner, And Howe, Henry

price: £5.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Very Good. 118 p. : chiefly ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey: 304 Illustrations From the Historical Collections

by Howe, Henry; Barber, John Warner

price: £6.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown glossy pictorial covers.118 pgs. Pages are clean and tight. 304 ILLUSTRATIONS FROM THE HISTORICAL COLLECTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey: 304 Illustrations From the Historical Collections

by Barber, John Warner; Howe, Henry

price: £13.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Reprint trade softcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. Crisp copy with slight shelf wear. 118pp., index, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey

by Barber, John W. And Henry Howe

price: £15.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: 304 Drawings. Paperback; VG. Oversize, 118 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by W. Barber, Henry Howe

price: £5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey

by Barber, John; Howe, Henry

price: £9.22

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very Good PLEASE NOTE: OVERSIZE book will NOT be accepted for express or international. Light edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey

by Barber, John W. & Howe, Henry

price: £10.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: 304 Illustrations. Stiff wraps, 4to, fine, 120pp. 304 Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey

by Barber, John W. And Henry Howe

price: £10.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dover Publications, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very slight edge wear and discoloration around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey: 304 Illustrations From the Historical Collections

by Barber, John Warner; Howe, Henry

price: £12.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: NOT EX LIBRARY----8.5x11inch softcover--FINE Copy with 304 woodcuts reprinted from Barber and Howes Historical Collections printed in 1844-50---Free of inscriptions//bookplates//ugly underlines or such---Nice gift! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dick Brani Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Early Woodcut Views of New York and New Jersey (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)

by W. Barber, Henry Howe

price: £26.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486231969 ISBN: 0486231968

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0486231968 ISBN 13: 9780486231969 bk# 8.0. f5. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.