Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442286750ISBN:0442286759
Description: Haedcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oblong Quarto. Underground Space Center, University of Minnesota. 125 pages, color & blck/white illustrations. Cover & Jacket, mild edge-wear, bumped corners, marks on ffep. Nor price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Date Published: 1981-08
ISBN-13:9780442286750ISBN:0442286759
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442286750ISBN:0442286759
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Horizontal format hardback with dust jacket, 125 pages. Photos and floor plans in B&W. Includes materials for construction, earth coverings, insulation and waterproofing techniques as well as data and charts. A very lcean copy inside, dust jacket has light edgewear to spine ends. Overall NF/VG+ condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442286750ISBN:0442286759
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other than dj price clipped, book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. Indexed and illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Heavy Pictorial Wrap
Publisher: Van Nostrand
Date Published: 1981
Description: F/NONE. 125pp. Prousely illustrated with photos & plans, some in full color. Oblong 8vo. Prior owner's neat name unobtrusive on front cover. read more
Description: Prepared by the Underground Space Center, University of Minnesota. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., (1981). Illustrated with numerous b/w plans, tables and b/w & color photographs. 125 pp. Hardcover. Oblong large 8vo. Pea green coated paper covered boards. Head, heel and corners quite bumped. Top and bottom board edges mildly rubbed. Else a near fine copy. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is lightly edge rubbed, spine sunned and yellowed. Very good/Very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Date Published: 1981-08
ISBN-13:9780442286750ISBN:0442286759
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.