» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna

price: £7.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Good. 0442286759 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Residue to D.J., Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £8.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £8.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Very Good. 0442286759 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £10.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes

by Ahrens, Donna

price: £13.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Van Nostrand 1981 1st ed oversize soft cover cond vg; home building. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James H. Freiberg Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna; Ellison, Tom; Sterling, Ray

price: £13.62

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Haedcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Oblong Quarto. Underground Space Center, University of Minnesota. 125 pages, color & blck/white illustrations. Cover & Jacket, mild edge-wear, bumped corners, marks on ffep. Nor price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £17.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna, Et Al. (Prepared By The Underground Space Center At University Of Minnesota)

price: £18.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Horizontal format hardback with dust jacket, 125 pages. Photos and floor plans in B&W. Includes materials for construction, earth coverings, insulation and waterproofing techniques as well as data and charts. A very lcean copy inside, dust jacket has light edgewear to spine ends. Overall NF/VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna

price: £18.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Other than dj price clipped, book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. Indexed and illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes. Plans & Designs

by Ahrens, Donna With Ellison, Tom And Sterling, Ray

price: £19.04

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Heavy Pictorial Wrap Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1981

Description: F/NONE. 125pp. Prousely illustrated with photos & plans, some in full color. Oblong 8vo. Prior owner's neat name unobtrusive on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Ahrens, Donna, Et Al

price: £20.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prepared by the Underground Space Center, University of Minnesota. NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., (1981). Illustrated with numerous b/w plans, tables and b/w & color photographs. 125 pp. Hardcover. Oblong large 8vo. Pea green coated paper covered boards. Head, heel and corners quite bumped. Top and bottom board edges mildly rubbed. Else a near fine copy. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is lightly edge rubbed, spine sunned and yellowed. Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £22.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981-08 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

price: £28.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £31.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Book HB no dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

by Donna Ahrens

price: £42.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Earth Sheltered Homes: Plans and Designs

price: £54.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442286750 ISBN: 0442286759

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.