» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota; Carmody, John; Sterling, Raymond; Aiken, Roger

price: £6.03

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Good. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Red penciled price on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning and Financing Issues

by Underground Space Center Staff

price: £6.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, small creases, light stains, etc. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning and Financing Issues

by Underground Space Center

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Very Good. Highlighting, cover wear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by Sterling, Raymond, And Aiken, Roger, And Carmody, John

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Personal book. Storage/moving minor problems. Small tear 1/4" at base of spine. Light shelfwear. Light crease on cover. Book was never read. Solid, clean and essentially new. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 143 p. : ill.; 22 x 27 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strategic Alliances Marketing, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by Center, University Of Minnesota. Underground Space

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Good. 0442286899 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by Center, University Of Minnesota. Underground Space

price: £7.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Fine. Very Good+ DJ. Van Nostrand Reinhold 1982 Revised Edition Jacket shows light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £8.42

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. paperback, black and white illustrations, HOW TO, prompt shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Papyri Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £9.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: This is a VERY GOOD condition paperbound book. ItemS to note, seven pages where "Anna" is highlighted, slight rubbing to the cover & sticker on the cover of Drama Books, San Francisco. Paperbound book, 10 x 8 1/2", 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £9.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library: square and well-bound. A terrific interior. I ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues-Revised Edition

by University Of Minnesota; Carmody, John; Sterling, Raymond; Aiken, Roger

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Dust Jacket. 10x8. ARC 022847 Very solid and clean oblong soft cover. Mild exterior wear, text unmarked. The title page has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, & Financing Issues

by Underground Space Ce

price: £10.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by University Of Minnesota. Underground Space Center

price: £10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, *

by Underground Space Ce

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by Underground Space Center University Of Minnesota: Sterling, R.; Aiken, R.; Carmody, J.

price: £11.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall-Oblong. Copy has tiny pressure mark from paper clip on foreside, dj has edgewear with a few nicks, 1/2" closed tear with crease on lower front. 1st printing of revised edition. This updated version of a U. S. Department of Housing and Urband Development study reveals the extent of earth sheltered housing restraints and how government action can ease them and encourage such structure. Based on interviews with people in each phase of earth ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by Sterling, Ray & Aiken, Roger & Carmody, John

price: £13.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1981 Hard Cover., Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Publisher. 143 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Navy boards with title in gilt on spine. DJ poor with edge wear, tears and some soiling. Updated from the original edition. Table of Contents, Index. Discusses: Concept and development of earth sheltered housing; Advages and disavantages, building codes. zoning ordinances; financing, suggestions for potential owners, and more. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £14.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliopola, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by Underground Space Center

price: £15.58

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Oblong quarto. Inscription on endpaper in black felt pen from? [illegible initials] o/w clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by Underground Space Center

price: £15.58

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Fine. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pages. Dustjacket chipped. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £15.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning and Financing Issues

price: £18.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nost. Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442286880 ISBN: 0442286880

Description: Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 143pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0442286880. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, and Financing Issues

by University Of Minnesota

price: £20.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by Underground Space Center

price: £20.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised (July 1982) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Good. 0442286899. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing

by Underground Space Center University Of Minnesota

price: £23.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. Blue boards with sliver spine lettering with the slightest of edgewear and very light discoloration along the top edge of board. Pages and text bright, binding tight. Illustrated dust jacket is clean and bright with slightest of shelf wear. Very mild toning to inside top edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Earth Sheltered Housing: Code, Zoning, & Financing Issues

by Underground Space Center Staff

price: £25.55

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons,, New York: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442286897 ISBN: 0442286899

Description: VG+/VG. 0442286899. Contents bright/clean. DJ very mildly chipped/edgeworn/rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.