|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780749303266
ISBN: 0749303263
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780749303266
ISBN: 0749303263
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London England
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780330300018
ISBN: 0330300016
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330300016 Paperback Slight foxing to end pages and edge. Some numbers stamped to inside cover. The Book that created Cathy. The most evil woman in fiction. 567pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780749320478
ISBN: 0749320478
Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, light reading creases to spine and corners, inscription inside cover otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: MANDARIN, Uk
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780749320478
ISBN: 0749320478
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Pan. Paperback Good, spine ends, edges & corners worn, spine & covers marked, page edges darkened. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: 533+[1]pp+adverts. 20th Printing. Covers worn. Edges and corners dusty and rubbed. Pages browned. Fair. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th Print
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan Books, London England
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330300018
ISBN: 0330300016
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The Book that created Cathy the most evil woman in fiction 567pp+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1952. William Heinemann. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, green boards. 8x5.5. 525pp. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1952 green hardback assumed first editon, no dust wrapper, 525 pages. Gold titles on spine a little faded but still readable. Some browning and darkening pages/endpapers/page block edges. Front board has a couple of light marks and also an indentation approx 1.5" long which has caused bulge on reverse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books to Treasure,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Collectors Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Edito-Service / Heron, Geneva
Date Published: 1971
Description: Original Illustrations By Patricia Ludlow. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. H. 8" 526pp. Mustard yellow simulated leather collectors edition with copious gilt to front board and spine. Bound in silken bookmark. Book appears un-read. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Heinemann
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very tidy uninscribed copy of the first British edition in an edgeworn and creased, price-clipped jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: 8vo. Finely bound by The Chelsea Bindery in full dark green morocco, titles and decoration to spine gilt, raised bands, single rule to boards gilt, inner dentelles gilt, plain coated endpapers, all edges gilt. A fine copy. First Edition, First Printing. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: 8vo. Original green buckram, titles to upper board gilt and to spine gilt on a red ground, all edges stained red. With the card slipcase. An exceptionally nice copy in the somewhat rubbed slipcase. First Edition, First Printing, Limited Issue. One of 1500 copies signed by the author. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330300018
ISBN: 0330300016
Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0330300016. 576 pages. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780749303266
ISBN: 0749303263
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330300018
ISBN: 0330300016
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mandarin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780749303266
ISBN: 0749303263
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: T1
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1963
Description: Vg++ 1st print Pan edition paperback, vg++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN BOOKS
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330300018
ISBN: 0330300016
Description: Published by Pan Books in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 576. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8345063 #31438 6YEL3-P 8345063 (N09-3) read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
John Steinbeck
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780749717148
ISBN: 0749717149
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780749320478
ISBN: 0749320478
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 666pp only light edgewear. read more
|
|
East of Eden
by
Steinbeck, John
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Mandarin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780749320478
ISBN: 0749320478
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Some creasing to spine/covers. 178mm tall. 666pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of Eden (Sparknotes Study Guide)
by
Steinbeck, John; Sparknotes Editors
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SparkNotes
ISBN-13: 9781411400788
ISBN: 141140078X
Description: New. 141140078X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spark Notes: East of Eden
by
Steinbeck John
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
ISBN-13: 9781411400788
ISBN: 141140078X
Description: Very Good. read more
|