» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Econometric analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Econometric analysis

by William H Greene

About this title: For graduate-level courses in Introduction to Econometrics.A standard text/reference in courses that include basic techniques in regression analysis and extensions used when linear models prove inadequate or inappropriate. Areas of application include Economics, Sociology, Political Science, Medical Research, Transport Research, and Environmental ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £8.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches hardcover light cover wear and clean text. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £13.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £13.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £13.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Very Good. 0023463902 1990 first edition Macmillan hardcover textbook; no marks or tears in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £15.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Like New in Hardback jacket. Practically Brand New! Fast Shipping. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £20.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £21.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Good. 0023463910 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £21.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition (January 1993) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Like New. 0023463910. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis (4th Edition) used book

Econometric Analysis (4th Edition)

by Greene, William H.

price: £22.28

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: 0130132977 CD included. Good condition, some cover wear, with NO writing or highlights. EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £24.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780023466021 ISBN: 0023466022

Description: Like New. 3rd edition. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Econometric Analysis (4th Edition) used book

Econometric Analysis (4th Edition)

by William H. Greene

price: £24.41

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: Very Good. 4th. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Coll Div, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780023463914 ISBN: 0023463910

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 791 pages, weight: 3.8 lbs, slight pencil memos in text and corner slight rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £26.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780023466021 ISBN: 0023466022

Description: Good. 0023466022. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H

price: £27.30

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Econometric Analysis, 1e, First 1990

by Greene, William H.

price: £29.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1e OVERSIZED; HEAVY, Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: (PH), ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" 783 page all clean and no obvious markings spotted; lots of formulae; this is a handsome (used) copy; owner's name inside; corners slightly chipped, busted; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £30.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9788178089744 ISBN: 8178089742

Description: Acceptable. Stained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £30.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 13/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130156792 ISBN: 0130156795

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £30.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 18/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780023466021 ISBN: 0023466022

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H.

price: £30.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 13/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780130156792 ISBN: 0130156795

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis, Fourth Edition used book

Econometric Analysis, Fourth Edition

by Greene, William H.

price: £30.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: As New. Hard Cover Includes CD in unopened software media package. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H

price: £31.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Econometric Analysis, 1e, First 1990

by Greene, William H.

price: £31.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1e OVERSIZED; HEAVY, Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Used Book: Excellent Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" 783 page all clean; this copy near BRANDnew; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Econometric Analysis used book

Econometric Analysis

by Greene, William H

price: £32.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130132970 ISBN: 0130132977

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Econometric Analysis

by William H. Greene

price: £33.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan USA Date Published: 1989-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780023463907 ISBN: 0023463902

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Some wear to the cover, but pages appear to be clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2008
By Kristınka, Chicago, IL

"Heavy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.