Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACDONALD
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780356029429ISBN:0356029425
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACDONALD
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780356029429ISBN:0356029425
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACDONALD
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780356029429ISBN:0356029425
Description: Ex-Library Published by Macdonald in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 251. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8494827 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: [1st ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. x, 251 p. : illus., charts, map, ports.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Description: 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered brown cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (rather creased at edges with scuff to tail of spine). Pp. xii + 251 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates. read more
Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with D/J, usual stamps/markings. 1970 1st UK publication c/w 17 illustrations-D/J ok & page edges little grubby otherwise in good overall condition. Will despatch within 24 hours. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald & Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780356029429ISBN:0356029425
Description: Used-Very Good. 1969 1st edition hardcover in dustjacket in great condition. DJ shows mild wear & 1" tear at top of spine. No markings in text. read more
Description: some chipping and small tears to the dj; foxing at the joints, and a few pages of pencil underlining; else good condition with tight binding. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macdonald, London
Date Published: 1970
Description: Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and bright. Illustrated. General shelf wear and aging to the jacket. 251 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MACDONALD
Date Published: 1969
Description: Published by MACDONALD in 1969, 249 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative laminated, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: FIRST
Binding: HARD BACK BLUE
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC., NEW YORK
Date Published: 1969
Description: VERY GOOD VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ. 8.5X5.5. Silver letters and gilt on spine, foxing on inpapers, pencil writing on front endpaper, b&w illustrations _PAB_ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.