» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Edmond Halley: genius in eclipse

by Colin A. Ronan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A Ronan

price: £2.69

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Good. First Edition with dust jacket-rare and collectable-will send out 1 st class post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A Ronan

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A Ronan

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A Ronan

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Ex-Library Published by Macdonald in 1970. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 251. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8494827 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £5.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Solid, moderate shelf wear to jacket & boards. Ex-library, has card pocket, sticker on spine of jacket & ink stamps. Light scratching & soil to mylar. x, 251 p. : illus., charts, map, ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Charts. Includes bibliographical references. Alibris. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Tulip Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £5.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 251 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A

price: £7.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. x, 251 p. : illus., charts, map, ports.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £7.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald, 1970.

Description: 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered brown cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (rather creased at edges with scuff to tail of spine). Pp. xii + 251 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A

price: £8.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with D/J, usual stamps/markings. 1970 1st UK publication c/w 17 illustrations-D/J ok & page edges little grubby otherwise in good overall condition. Will despatch within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley

by Ronan

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan Colin A

price: £8.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Co Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Used-Very Good. 1969 1st edition hardcover in dustjacket in great condition. DJ shows mild wear & 1" tear at top of spine. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley-Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A. Ronan

price: £8.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj. Publisher: Doubleday

Description: some chipping and small tears to the dj; foxing at the joints, and a few pages of pencil underlining; else good condition with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley Genius in Eclipse

by Colin A. Ronan

price: £9.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £10.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good condition hardback in very good jacket: text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley. Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, dj laminated & glued, 251 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £13.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Good+ 0356029425. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Faded spine label.; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Text is clean and bright. Illustrated. General shelf wear and aging to the jacket. 251 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley. Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in NearFine jacket. 8vo. 251 pp. Illustrated. Borders slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley, Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £13.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, x + 251 pages including black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley-Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £17.33

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Very Good in dustwrapper. xii, 251pp. 17 illustrations. No inscriptions. Original brown cloth gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orangeberry Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan

price: £17.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACDONALD Date Published: 1969

Description: Published by MACDONALD in 1969, 249 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative laminated, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A

price: £17.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macdonald & Co ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Fair. 0356029425 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £18.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1969. Doubleday. First. VG/VG, slight edgewear. 8.5x5.5. 251pp. 17 b/w illustrations, 5 line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley-Genius in Eclipse

by Ronan, Colin A.

price: £21.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: HARD BACK BLUE Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1969

Description: VERY GOOD VERY GOOD DJ. VERY GOOD DJ. 8.5X5.5. Silver letters and gilt on spine, foxing on inpapers, pencil writing on front endpaper, b&w illustrations _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edmond Halley: Genius in Eclipse

price: £27.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780356029429 ISBN: 0356029425

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.