» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Airs & Graces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Airs & Graces

by Erica James

About this title: Ellen has been living on her own in a picturesque if damp cottage in Cheshire since her husband abandoned her to go and live with another woman in Provence. Having married once for love, she is now determined that the second time around it will be for money. Close at hand is Duncan, her not unattractive, and enticingly single, divorce lawyer...But then two new people enter her life: Jo-Jo, a homeless girl several months pregnant; and Matthew, an artist who paints murals in country houses and who, on his first meeting with Ellen, openly criticises her for being mercenary and devious. But, as ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781898800668 ISBN: 1898800669

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Books, UK. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, different cover, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs & Graces used book

Airs & Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752815602 ISBN: 0752815601

Description: Good++ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor wear & creasing to spine. Internally sound & clean, no inscriptions. 383pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs & Graces used book

Airs & Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752812113 ISBN: 0752812114

Description: Good. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some minor wear to covers, reading creases to spine. Contents are clean & sound. 312pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752815602 ISBN: 0752815601

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Some creasing to spine otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781898800668 ISBN: 1898800669

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781898800668 ISBN: 1898800669

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752815602 ISBN: 0752815601

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, Buckingham, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752815602 ISBN: 0752815601

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 7.75" Romantic fiction around plans to re-marry. A splendid paperback for light Holiday reading. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by James, Erica

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, Buckingham, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752826462 ISBN: 0752826468

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces (a Format Special)

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752817590 ISBN: 0752817590

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752817590 ISBN: 0752817590

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752826462 ISBN: 0752826468

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752826462 ISBN: 0752826468

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752815602 ISBN: 0752815601

Description: Good. Nice copy, clean and tight Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781898800668 ISBN: 1898800669

Description: Good. 1997 edition. Craese to front cover edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces used book

Airs and Graces

by Erica James

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752843438 ISBN: 0752843435

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Airs and Graces