» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Education and social integration.

by William Oliver Stanley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Education and Social Integration (Teachers College Studies in Education) used book

Education and Social Integration (Teachers College Studies in Education)

by Stanley, William O

price: £7.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University

Description: Fair. B0007DE5QA hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. pencil and ink markings on few of the pages. dustjacket has creases and tears. smudge and dirt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Education and Social Integration

by Stanley, William O.

price: £13.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Teachers College Columbia University, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: G+/G+ Faint foxing to board extremeties, bottom & top edges foxed, head & foot of spine slightly bumped, binding tight and interior clean. Dustjacket lightly soiled and faintly toned to extremeties, spine lightly sunned and rubbed.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 290 pages; Education sml light blue-grey/brown soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Education and Social Integration

by Stanley, William O.

price: £13.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, NYC Date Published: 1964 (1953)

Description: Good hardcover book; chipped and torn dust jacket, 17.50. Prev owner name on endpaper. Yellow highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Education and Social Integration (Teachers College Studies in Education)

by William O Stanley

price: £15.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University Date Published: 1953

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Education and Social Integration

by Stanley, William O. Ph. D.

price: £16.20

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Teachers College Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/VG- General wear. Minor spotting on spine and covers. DJ slightly faded. Otherwise nice copy.; 8vo; 290 pages; Education. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Education and Social Integration

by Stanley, William Oliver

price: £19.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bureau of Publications, Teachers College, Columbia University, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. library markings; very nice copy. Teachers College studies in education. First printing. 290 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PublicResponse, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.