» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Nancy Newhall, Terence Pitts, University Of Arizona

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Acceptable. Cover VERY worn with curled edges but pages good Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence

price: £5.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: CCP, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 64pp. 32 color photos. 4 duotones. Written from a historical perspective Pitt's essay covers the relationship between Weston and the Eastman Kodak Company in the advent of colour film. Also Weston's own essay from 1953-Colour as Form. Personal observation by Nancy Newhall. Understated, bluish colour images of shells, ships, sheds, sea and of course rocks, Death Valley, Point Lobos and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Newhall, Nancy, and Pitts, Terence, and University Of Arizona

price: £6.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photpgraphy

price: £7.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Arizona: Center for Creative Photography, 1986, oblong 4to, paperbound/vg. minor shelf wear and indentations on front cover-integrity intact. 30 page Preface. 36 Color plates. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts~Nancy Newhall~Edward Weston

price: £8.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts, Nancy Newhall, Edward Weston

price: £8.79

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for Creative Photography ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Very Good. 0938262157 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography (Isbn: 0938262157)

by Pitts, Terrence Et Al

price: £12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography,, Tucson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Fine. 64 pages, 32 color photos, 4 duotones. Fine, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence

price: £13.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: New. New condition softcover, 1986. Bright and glossy. Very clean and presentable, with no marks or flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston

by Newhall, Nancy

price: £16.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: G+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown boards with black lettering on front cover. Light soiling on spine, bottom corners and edges. Foxing on inside front and back covers. 36pp. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence; Newhall, Nancy; Weston, Edward

price: £22.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. Quarto Oblong. Book is in very good condition. Clean & tight. Fully illustrated. DJ in protective mylar sleeve. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

price: £23.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Newhall, Nancy, and Pitts, Terence, and University Of Arizona

price: £25.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: New in new dust jacket. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

price: £27.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Weston, Edward

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Arizona Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: 4to. No edition stated. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is creased at tip. Contains 32 color reproductions and 4 duotones. Includes Weston's essay "Color as Form", and a piece by Nancy Newhall. 64 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence

price: £34.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262152 ISBN: 0938262157

Description: Fine; owner name on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts

price: £40.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Pitts, Terrence; Newhall, Nancy; Weston, Edward

price: £40.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Preface by James Enyeart. Fine/Fine. Hardcover; oblong quarto; turquoise cloth; silver gilt titles; 64 pp.; 36 gorgeous color plates; a lovely, crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Weston, Edward

price: £41.46

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: Collectible: Very Good. Like NewHardcover with brodarted dj, 1986, Center for Creative Photography. Clean text, tight binding, fine dj and book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Edward Weston: Color Photography

by Terrence Pitts

price: £109.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center for Creative Photography Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780938262145 ISBN: 0938262149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.