Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Center for Creative Photography
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780938262152ISBN:0938262157
Description: Acceptable. Cover VERY worn with curled edges but pages good Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: CCP, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780938262152ISBN:0938262157
Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WE SPECIALIZE IN PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKS. 64pp. 32 color photos. 4 duotones. Written from a historical perspective Pitt's essay covers the relationship between Weston and the Eastman Kodak Company in the advent of colour film. Also Weston's own essay from 1953-Colour as Form. Personal observation by Nancy Newhall. Understated, bluish colour images of shells, ships, sheds, sea and of course rocks, Death Valley, Point Lobos and more. read more
Description: Very Good. 1986. Paperback. Arizona: Center for Creative Photography, 1986, oblong 4to, paperbound/vg. minor shelf wear and indentations on front cover-integrity intact. 30 page Preface. 36 Color plates. Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York
Date Published: 1946
Description: G+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Brown boards with black lettering on front cover. Light soiling on spine, bottom corners and edges. Foxing on inside front and back covers. 36pp. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780938262145ISBN:0938262149
Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. Quarto Oblong. Book is in very good condition. Clean & tight. Fully illustrated. DJ in protective mylar sleeve. Fast shipping. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Arizona
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780938262152ISBN:0938262157
Description: 4to. No edition stated. Book is in near fine condition; one corner is creased at tip. Contains 32 color reproductions and 4 duotones. Includes Weston's essay "Color as Form", and a piece by Nancy Newhall. 64 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780938262145ISBN:0938262149
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition. Preface by James Enyeart. Fine/Fine. Hardcover; oblong quarto; turquoise cloth; silver gilt titles; 64 pp.; 36 gorgeous color plates; a lovely, crisp and clean copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Center for Creative Photography
Date Published: 1986-11
ISBN-13:9780938262145ISBN:0938262149
Description: Collectible: Very Good. Like NewHardcover with brodarted dj, 1986, Center for Creative Photography. Clean text, tight binding, fine dj and book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.