» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Robert L Wilkins, James K Stoller, Craig L Scanlan

About this title: Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care is a comprehensive text that gives students the strong background they need to succeed in the field of respiratory care. Students need to have a thorough understanding of the role of respiratory care practitioners (RCPs), scientific bases for treatment, and clinical application. Egan's provides excellent ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Robert L. Wilkins, James K. Stoller

price: £7.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Acceptable. Cover well worn/edges/pages modertly highlighted Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care [Hardcover] By Egan, Donald F. used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care [Hardcover] By Egan, Donald F.

by Editor-Donald F. Egan; Editor-Craig L. Scanlan; Editor-Robert L. Wilkins; Editor-James K. Stoller

price: £17.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1999-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Wilkins, Robert L, and Stoller, James K, and Scanlan, Craig L

price: £18.58

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Wilkins, Robert L.; Stoller, James K.

price: £19.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Good. 0323018130 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Wilkins, Robert L.; Stoller, James K.

price: £19.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Good. 0323018130 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Wilkins, Robert L.; Stoller, James K.

price: £19.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Good. 0323018130 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Wilkins, Robert L, and Stoller, James K, and Scanlan, Craig L

price: £21.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1375 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new, very clean and tight, hard cover, Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 8th edition, copyright 2003, a big heavy book 1375 pages, SUPER FAST SHIPPING(SAME DAY) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: new chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Wilkins, Robert L, and Stoller, James K, and Scanlan, Craig L

price: £22.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Wilkins, Robert L, and Stoller, James K, and Scanlan, Craig L

price: £23.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Egan, Donald F.; Scanlan, Craig L.

price: £26.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Few scratch marks to back cover, otherwise perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Robert L. Wilkins, James K. Stoller

price: £34.41

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Very Good. 8th Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th Edition

by Craig L. Scanlan, Robert L. Wilkins, Jamres K. Stoller

price: £34.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Fine. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The book and book contents are in near fine as new condition and are clean and tight. 7th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £36.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good+, all pages clean and crisp, would be like new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

price: £36.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £38.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Like New. Used very good+, all pages clean and crisp, would be new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £38.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Like New. Used very good+, all pages clean and crisp, would be new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £38.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good+, all pages clean and crisp, would be like new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, Eighth Edition

by Robert L. Wilkins

price: £39.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £39.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Like New. All pages clean and crisp, like new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 7th

by Scanlan; Wilkins; Stoller

price: £40.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780815127987 ISBN: 0815127987

Description: Near New. Used very good+, all pages clean and crisp, would be like new but has used sticker/stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Robert L. Wilkins, James K. Stoller, Robert M. Kacmarek

price: £43.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323036573 ISBN: 0323036570

Description: Good. Will Ship best available copy within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hbs221, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care used book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care

by Robert L. Wilkins, James K. Stoller, Robert M. Kacmarek

price: £43.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323036573 ISBN: 0323036570

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 8th new book

Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care, 8th

by Wilkins: Stoller: Scanlan

price: £46.11

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, St. Louis, Misssouri Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323018135 ISBN: 0323018130

Description: New. Book is New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 10, 2008
By Laura, Owings Mills, MD

"The Egan's Fundamentals of Respiratory Care will help the aspiring Respiratory Therapist become more familiar with the profession. My favorite. Yes, I am a nerd."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.