Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Egermeier's Bible Story Book has sold nearly three million copies and continues to be America's favorite Bible story book. It has 312 stories that cover the Bible from Genesis to Revelation. Younger children will sit spellbound as you read these stories to them. Older children who read for themselves will return to Egermeier's again and again as a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Egermeier's Bible Story Book
(87 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Egermeier, Elsie E, D.Lit.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780871622297
ISBN: 0871622297
Description: Uptton, Clive. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeie's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780871622297
ISBN: 0871622297
Description: Acceptable. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book (Pictures and Maps, Home Study Edition)
by
Egermeier, Elsie
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Waner Press
Description: Good. B000GHIXAQ 100% guaranteed. Good shape overall with a spine that is intact but is beginning to separate, missing copyright page but all other pages are present, no dust cover as issued, clean pages, yellowing pages, and normal shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JAH Jesters ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeiers Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermerier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1955. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Egermeier, Elsie E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Press, Anderson, IN
Date Published: 1969
Description: illustrated. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book: a Complete Narration From Genesis to Revelation for Young and Old, Revised
by
Egermeier, Elsie E.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. Minor wear on corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780871620064
ISBN: 0871620065
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780871620064
ISBN: 0871620065
Description: Good. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E Egermeier
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
ISBN-13: 9780132468503
ISBN: 0132468506
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Pr, Anderson, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780871622297
ISBN: 0871622297
Description: Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PSteer ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Egermeiers Bible Story Book
by
Elsie Egermeier
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more
Egermeiers Bible Story Book
by
Elsie Egermeier
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. Inscribed by previous owner. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Egermeier, Elsie E, D.Lit.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Other
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780132468503
ISBN: 0132468506
Description: Good. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Egermeier, Elsie E.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: The Warner Press, 1947 (hardback, name stamp on pre-title page, age-toned pages, good cond. ) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781593173364
ISBN: 1593173369
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Egermeiers Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 5th edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 6/1/1969
ISBN-13: 9780871622297
ISBN: 0871622297
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good + read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. The spine is weak. The cover's corners are worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Egermeier, Elsie
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: 56prtg.
Publisher: The Warner Press, Anderson, IN
Date Published: 1955
Description: illustrated. G; front hinge weak; light boards some soiling, no dj. Hardcover, 640pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Richard Burlew ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Warner Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Blue and yellow dust jacket, yellow and black letters. May have some shelf wear. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book Revised
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Warner Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. Yellow boards, red and blue letters. Clean pages. No Jacket. May have some shelf wear. read more
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 5th edition
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 6/1/1969
ISBN-13: 9780871620064
ISBN: 0871620065
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 5th edition
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 6/1/1969
ISBN-13: 9780871620064
ISBN: 0871620065
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781593173357
ISBN: 1593173350
Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Big River Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Egermeier's Bible Story Book
by
Elsie E. Egermeier
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781593173357
ISBN: 1593173350
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Great for Children,
Sep 27, 2007
By Memes5Kids ,
Gay, GA
"Very good reading for children. Very concise and very accurate. Right in line with the Bible."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.