» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Egg to Chick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An exploration of how an egg cell develops into a baby chick. Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read) By Selsam, Millicent E.

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £2.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780437900791 ISBN: 0437900797

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for next day posting from the UK, honest & trustworthy seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

used book

Egg to Chick

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harper and row Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Egg to Chick used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Wolff, Barbara M. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. I Can Read Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 6/30/1987 ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Good. 006444113X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £6.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam, Millicent (Ellis), And Wolff, Barbara

price: £7.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick: a Science I Can Read Book

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £7.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1970

Description: Barbara Wolff. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library DISCARDED EX-LIBRARY WITH POCKET REMOVED AND FIRST FLY END PAGE TORN OUT. BOARDS ARE SCUFFED WITH BUMPED CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick, (a Young World Book)

by Selsam, Millicent Ellis

price: £9.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers Co., Inc

Description: Fair. B0006AR2RS Rare And Hard To Find 1946 Hardback, Ex-Library With Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read)

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £10.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mammoth Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780437900791 ISBN: 0437900797

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0437900797. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £11.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Fine. 006444113X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £13.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers, NY Date Published: 1946-01-01

Description: Fair. First Edition hardback. Ex-Library with the usual proprietary and discard marks. Clean text, all pages intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sundown Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £13.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Publishers,, NY: Date Published: 1946

Description: Illustrated by Frances Wells. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, fading along the spine, number stamped on rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick (Science I Can Read Book)

by Millicent Ellis Selsam

price: £13.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1970-06 ISBN-13: 9780060252908 ISBN: 0060252901

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam, Millicent E.

price: £20.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: non stated Binding: Library Bindin Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine Condition. A Science I CAN READ Book. No D.J. Very slight fade on top of cover. Otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

price: £23.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3) used book

Egg to Chick (I Can Read Book 3)

by Millicent E. Selsam

price: £27.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 6/30/1987 ISBN-13: 9780064441131 ISBN: 006444113X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam

price: £30.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper And Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Wolff. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER IS FADED WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egg to Chick

by Selsam

price: £30.53

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Wolff. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Lady and the Spider

The Lady and the Spider

by Faith McNulty

see all from £5.61!

Big Egg

Big Egg

by Molly Coxe

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Greg's microscope

Greg's microscope

by Millicent E Selsam

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

The Hundred Dresses

The Hundred Dresses

by Eleanor Estes

see all from £2.97!

new only from £5.61!

One Hundred Hungry Ants

One Hundred Hungry Ants

by Elinor J Pinczes

see all from £2.27!

new only from £2.27!

Swallows & Amazons

Swallows & Amazons

by Arthur Ransome

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.14!