About this title: An exploration of how an egg cell develops into a baby chick. Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 006444113X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780060252908ISBN:0060252901
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780060252908ISBN:0060252901
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW
Date Published: 1970
Description: Barbara Wolff. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library DISCARDED EX-LIBRARY WITH POCKET REMOVED AND FIRST FLY END PAGE TORN OUT. BOARDS ARE SCUFFED WITH BUMPED CORNERS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mammoth
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780437900791ISBN:0437900797
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 350grams, ISBN: 0437900797. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: International Publishers,, NY:
Date Published: 1946
Description: Illustrated by Frances Wells. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, fading along the spine, number stamped on rear panel) dust jacket. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1970-06
ISBN-13:9780060252908ISBN:0060252901
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper And Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Wolff. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER IS FADED WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Wolff. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.