» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ehrman needlepoint book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ehrman needlepoint book

by Hugh Ehrman

About this title: For anyone looking for out-of-the-ordinary needlepoint projects, this beautifully illustrated book provides original designs drawn from may sources: Victorian florals, William Morris designs, medieval tapestries, and Indian fabrics. Includes color photos, color charts, and clear, detailed instructions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book new book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £4.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1995. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Illustrated. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1995. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. Illustrated. With photographs. Lacks front end paper. Roll to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £5.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HardBoards Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: As New in As New jacket. As new, The Ehrman Needlepoint Book, including designs by Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth and Elian McCready. Full colour charts are provided for all patterns, along with clear, detailed stitching instructions, and ideas on how to adapt or alter the designs. There are fascinating insights to how designers work and what inspires them, while the glorious colour photographs bring their designs to life. 144 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £5.95

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Published by David & Charles PLC in 1995. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8493638 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £7.62

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book new book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £7.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David & Charles PLC ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £9.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Reader copy. Mold damage to center pages of book and back cover, pages appear to have slight warping, back DJ center area has wrinkling, appears that there was water damage to back center area of back pages moving toward the front, some pages have stuck together with. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh including designs by Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth, and Elian McCready

price: £11.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes index read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Shoe Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, hint edgewear to Dust Jacket, beautifully illustrated, charts unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David & Charles 1st Date Published: 1995

Description: Large 4to, v v min wr to edge of bds o/w VG++/VG++ 925 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £13.08

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £13.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Good. Dust jacket has small tear and light wear-otherwise book is VERY GOOD-no writing/no rips-tight binding- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £14.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 01/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £17.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Good. 0895778610 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £17.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £19.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. 30 cm. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book: Including Designs By Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth and Elian McCready (Isbn: 0715302639 / 0-7153-0263-9) used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book: Including Designs By Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth and Elian McCready (Isbn: 0715302639 / 0-7153-0263-9)

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £20.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, Devon, 1995. NEW IN DW ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Small folio. Blue Boards, Gilt Lettering. First. 29.5 x 23 Cm. 144 pages, lavishly illustrated throughout in colour, coloured endpapers plus head and tail bands. This book includes a feast of 35 needlepoint projects from top designers; exciting needlepoint ideas for all skill levels. Hardback. Several copies available, so only.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £21.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling*+ Publishing Company Date Published: 29 September, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Good. 0715302639. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £24.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book:

by Ehrman, Hugh

price: £30.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: David & Charles, 1995. AS NEW in dj

Description: 4to, mainly colour ills. * This collection reveals the Ehrman standards at their best, whether the reader's taste is for traditional style or the boldly contemporary. The unusual themes reflect the individual styles of the 14 featured designers-which include Kaffe Fassett, Candace Bahouth and Elian McCready-whose skilled use of colour create pieces that are both vivid and stylish. Clear and detailed instructions, full-colour charts and photographs should tempt the most tentative of stitchers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £39.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ehrman Needlepoint Book used book

Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £42.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling*+ Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780715302637 ISBN: 0715302639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book new book

The Ehrman Needlepoint Book

by Hugh Ehrman

price: £44.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895778611 ISBN: 0895778610

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 17, 2007
By marielea

"Delightful
, beautifully illustrated needlework book with clear instructions and
easy to follow charts, the problem is which design to start first"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.