» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

El Alquimista

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

El Alquimista

by Paulo Coelho

About this title: For the millions of Coelho's fans comes a beautiful, full-color illustrated edition of his international bestseller, featuring the art of Moebius. It is the story of a shepherd boy who yearns to travel and ends up risking everything to pursue his destiny--a charming fable about following one's dreams and reading life's omens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Alquimista used book

Alquimista

by Paulo Coelho

price: £5.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editorial Planeta, S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788408022930 ISBN: 8408022938

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista / the Alchemist used book

El Alquimista / the Alchemist

by Paulo Coelho

price: £59.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grijalbo Mondadori Sa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789685957847 ISBN: 9685957843

Description: Good. Paperback book. Good overall condition. *** Sent within 1 working day, available by email for queries. *** GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.98

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: ART ENTERPRISE Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788493496548 ISBN: 8493496545

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Alquimista / the Alchemist

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £12.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aims Intl Books Corp, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9788477201441 ISBN: 8477201447

Description: As New. 8477201447. This is the spanish version. esta es la versión en español. in spanish esta é a versão em espanhol. in portugese. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Alquimista. (Una Novela Sobre Los Sueños Y El Destino) / Traducción De Montserrat Mira

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £17.83

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 13ma. Ed. -Barcelona: Ed. Planeta, 1998. -172 p., 1 h.; 4º (23 cm. ); Cartulina flexible Ed. con solapas. -Tiene una dedicatoria a bolígrafo en la primera hoja de cortesía, pero no es del autor. Perfecto estado. * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Very Good

new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £19.60

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edición escolar. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: PLANETA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788408070412 ISBN: 840807041X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

El Alquimista new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo (Author)

price: £20.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.3 by 6 inches. (00180 pages) illustrated lang=spanish accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £9.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grijalbo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789504910589 ISBN: 9504910580

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo (Translated From The Portuguese By Alan R. Clarke)

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Editorial Grijalbo, S.A. de C.V., Mexico D.F. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789700508603 ISBN: 9700508609

Description: Near Fine. Text is in SPANISH. NO marks or underlining. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Paulo Coelho

price: £9.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788423964482 ISBN: 8423964485

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/underlining and notes; ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp, Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788408022930 ISBN: 8408022938

Description: Very Good in B+/ B Lite Wear jacket. B+/B condition: NO Marks or Hi-Lighting, lite wear, slight cover flare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista: Ediciâ¢N Illustrada used book

El Alquimista: Ediciâ¢N Illustrada

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £10.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788408070412 ISBN: 840807041X

Description: Very Good. 9788408070412. Stiff pictorial covers are bright and clean, no wear. Ink gift inscription on half-title page, else interior clean and tight. Spanish language.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £11.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9789507428951 ISBN: 950742895X

Description: New. Paperback, 1999, in Spanish; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £11.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789504910589 ISBN: 9504910580

Description: New. Paperback, 2003; In Spanish; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Paulo Coelho

price: £14.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Planeta Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788408045076 ISBN: 8408045075

Description: Very Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. HARDCOVER. The inside is in a like new condition but the dust jacket has moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada new book

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada

by Paulo Coelho

price: £15.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada new book

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada

by Paulo Coelho

price: £16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Paulo Coelho

price: £17.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789584201768 ISBN: 958420176X

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear.; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Spanish Language. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista new book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

list price: £20.49

our price: £17.75

you save: £2.74 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £18.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Planeta, Barcelona Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9789504910589 ISBN: 9504910580

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1 of 7, 000 copies only. Near Fine. Ink note to first blank page. MB64. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £18.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Planeta ISBN-13: 9789504915164 ISBN: 9504915167

Description: Very Good. 9504915167 17206 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho

price: £19.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May include dedication to previous owner. SPANISH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada new book

El Alquimista: Edicion Illustrada

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £19.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061351341 ISBN: 0061351342

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Alquimista

by Coelho, Paulo

price: £22.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Planeta ISBN-13: 9788408033431 ISBN: 8408033433

Description: Fine. 8408033433. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller info