» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

El Libro de los Abrazos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

El Libro de los Abrazos

by Eduardo H Galeano

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £18.09

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: SIGLO XXI ESPAÑA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9788432306907 ISBN: 8432306908

Description: pp. 265. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Libro De Los Abrazos, El used book

Libro De Los Abrazos, El

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £15.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789508950895 ISBN: 9508950897

Description: Fine. "Los grandes escritores caminan en la cuerda del equilibrista y arriesgan el cuello con cada palabra. En Memoria del Fuego, Galeano fue un acróbata triunfante. En El Libro de los Abrazos, se desprende de la cuerda y levita en el aire. " (Alan Ryan, The Washington Post). "Este libro destila América por todos los poros. ¡Dichosa la tierra que tiene un trovador que la descubre a sus semejantes! " (José Angel Bermejo, Diario 16, Madrid). "Estas fábulas inimitables pueden suscitar pocas dudas ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Libro De Los Abrazos, El new book

Libro De Los Abrazos, El

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £15.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789508950895 ISBN: 9508950897

Description: "Los grandes escritores caminan en la cuerda del equilibrista y arriesgan el cuello con cada palabra. En Memoria del Fuego, Galeano fue un acróbata triunfante. En El Libro de los Abrazos, se desprende de la cuerda y levita en el aire. " (Alan Ryan, The Washington Post). "Este libro destila América por todos los poros. ¡Dichosa la tierra que tiene un trovador que la descubre a sus semejantes! " (José Angel Bermejo, Diario 16, Madrid). "Estas fábulas inimitables pueden suscitar pocas dudas sobre ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £17.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Siglo XXI ISBN-13: 9789682322693 ISBN: 9682322693

Description: Good. 9682322693 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro de los Abrazos new book

El Libro de los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H

price: £22.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Siglo XXI Ediciones Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Creacion Literaria. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H.

price: £25.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H.

price: £25.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £58.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Eduardo Galeano

price: £106.52

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Siglo XXI Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9789682322693 ISBN: 9682322693

Description: Very Good. As pictured. Light edgewear. No marks or creases throughout. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H.

price: £23.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGLO XXI Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H.

price: £25.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGLO XXI EDITORES, S. A. DE C. V Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £26.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Siglo XXI de España Editores Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788432306907 ISBN: 8432306908

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De Los Abrazos (Creacion Literaria) new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos (Creacion Literaria)

by Eduardo H. Galeano

price: £27.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Siglo XXI Date Published: 2001-01-01 ISBN-13: 9789682315886 ISBN: 9682315883

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £30.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Catalogos ISBN-13: 9789508950895 ISBN: 9508950897

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De Los Abrazos new book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo H.

price: £31.55

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Catalogos ISBN-13: 9789508950895 ISBN: 9508950897

Description: New. 9508950897 Standard time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Very Good

El Libro De Los Abrazos used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Eduardo H. Galeano

price: £41.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Catalogos Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789508950895 ISBN: 9508950897

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Libro De Los Abrazos

by Galeano, Eduardo

price: £65.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Siglo XXI ISBN-13: 9789682322693 ISBN: 9682322693

Description: Good. 9682322693 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.