|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: New Yorker correspondent Elizabeth Drew covers all the key elements in the 1987-1988 campaign for presidency. She talks about Gary Hart, Robert Dole, Jesse Jackson, Michael Dukakis, George Bush and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 368. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some underlining. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good. Ex-library has library markings Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Good. 0688083323 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card, stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good. Book is a ex-libraryBack free end page has been ripped out of the book Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1989
Description: VG in VG DW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Good. read more
|
|
Election Journal
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Description: Very Good Condition. Political Events of 1987-1988. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good jacket. 0688083323 near Fine. read more
|
|
Election Journal Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edges of covers slightly frayed, top front corner lightly bumped with one crease by tip. D/j has 1/2" tear on top rear panel edge near head of spine. 368 pages. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: (1989)
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good, no dust jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal Political Events of 1987-1988:
by
Drew, Elizabeth:
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co:, NY:
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 368 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in like jacket with minimal wear. read more
|
|
Election Journal: the Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0688083323 Slight shelfwear. 368 pages, including index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal the Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Fine/VG+ ISBN 0-688-08332-3. W/Dust Jacket 368pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, etc. Price is unclipped. In clr. protective wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. indicated 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, very very slightest of rumple top front. 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688083328
ISBN: 0688083323
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
| | |