» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

About this title: New Yorker correspondent Elizabeth Drew covers all the key elements in the 1987-1988 campaign for presidency. She talks about Gary Hart, Robert Dole, Jesse Jackson, Michael Dukakis, George Bush and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £12.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some underlining. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has library markings Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Good. 0688083323 First Edition, First Printing Ex-Library Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Lib card, stickers etc on a couple pages and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £5.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow and Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good. Book is a ex-libraryBack free end page has been ripped out of the book Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £6.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £8.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £8.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co

Description: Very Good Condition. Political Events of 1987-1988. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1989, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good jacket. 0688083323 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £9.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edges of covers slightly frayed, top front corner lightly bumped with one crease by tip. D/j has 1/2" tear on top rear panel edge near head of spine. 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good, no dust jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal Political Events of 1987-1988:

by Drew, Elizabeth:

price: £10.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co:, NY: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 368 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in like jacket with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: the Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £11.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0688083323 Slight shelfwear. 368 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal the Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Fine/VG+ ISBN 0-688-08332-3. W/Dust Jacket 368pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO ink names, etc. Price is unclipped. In clr. protective wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £25.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. indicated 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, very very slightest of rumple top front. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal-Political Events of 1987-1988

by Drew, Elizabeth

price: £26.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Election Journal: Political Events of 1987-1988

by Elizabeth Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688083328 ISBN: 0688083323

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?