» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Robert D Strum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Strum, Robert D

price: £10.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Good, x lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits & Networks (Qpi Series)

by Robert D. Strum

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132481533 ISBN: 0132481537

Description: 1982. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks: [With Numerous Examples and Solved Illustrative Problems] (Qpi Series)

by Robert D Strum

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1973. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits & Networks (Qpi Series)

by Robert D. Strum; John R. Ward

price: £5.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132481533 ISBN: 0132481537

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Strum, Robert D.; Ward, John R.

price: £8.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132481533 ISBN: 0132481537

Description: Very Good. Property stamp inside cover. Text tight and unmarked, very clean copy. Includes examples and solved problems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks (Arco's on-the-Job Reference Series) 2nd Edition

by Strum, Robert D.

price: £10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: VERY GOOD. Large hardcover, 2nd edition. Ex library, very minimal cover wear, otherwise as new. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks: Second Edition

by Strum, Robert D. And John R. Ward

price: £36.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: VG+/NONE. 0132481707. 2nd ed. Crisp, bright copy; contents tight, unmarked. Faint cover wear.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Electric Circuits & Networks (Qpi Series)

by Robert D. Strum, John R. Ward

price: £6.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132481533 ISBN: 0132481537

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owners name written on inside cover otherwise pages are clean A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Strum, R. D.; Ward, J. R.

price: £8.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Quantum Publishers Inc., 1973 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780132481533 ISBN: 0132481537

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks (Arco's on-the-Job Reference Series)

by Robert D. Strum

price: £8.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits & Networks

by Strum, R D

price: £10.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: QUANTUM PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781124036939 ISBN: 1124036938

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks Second Edition

by Strum, R D And Ward J R.

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: P-H, 1987

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. HC. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Prtg. Heavy Average-size Book. Electric Networks, Circuits. 535p., includes solutions to problems, index. T172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks (Arco's on-the-Job Reference Series)

by Robert D. Strum

price: £16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Like New. Fine condition, Hardcover 2nd edition! ! ! From California. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnacle, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits & Networks 2nd Edition

by Strum, Robert D

price: £18.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Strum, Robert D.

price: £10.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Arco's On-The-Job Reference Series; 535 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Electric Circuits and Networks

by Strum, Robert D.

price: £10.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132481700 ISBN: 0132481707

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Arco's On-The-Job Reference Series; 535 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.