» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence

About this title: Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era covers 90 patterns of the handmade and acid-etched glassware that was sold in the department stores and jewelry stores from the time of the Depression era through the 1950s. Florence provides a list of all pieces known, with colors and measurements, along with current values reflecting today's market. Color ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (8th Ed) used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (8th Ed)

by Gene Florence

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9781574320831 ISBN: 1574320831

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition new book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition

by Gene Florence

price: £7.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781574322989 ISBN: 1574322982

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition

by Gene Florence

price: £7.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574322989 ISBN: 1574322982

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence, Cathy Florence, Cambridge Fostoria Heisey & Others

price: £7.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574324174 ISBN: 1574324179

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence, Cathy Florence, Cambridge Fostoria Heisey & Others

price: £7.36

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574324174 ISBN: 1574324179

Description: Good. Officially withdrawn from the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence; Cathy Florence; Cambridge Fostoria Heisey & Others

price: £7.37

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004-08 ISBN-13: 9781574324174 ISBN: 1574324179

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Covers have light wear on edges and corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition new book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition

by Florence, Gene

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 8/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781574322989 ISBN: 1574322982

Description: New. 1574322982 Unused overstock copy with light wear to edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 9th Ed) used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 9th Ed)

by Gene Florence

price: £7.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574321951 ISBN: 1574321951

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition new book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide Tenth Edition

by Gene Florence

price: £7.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781574322989 ISBN: 1574322982

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene, and Florence, Cathy

price: £7.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574325140 ISBN: 1574325140

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era

by Gene Florence; Cathy Florence

price: £7.94

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2006-07-15 ISBN-13: 9781574325140 ISBN: 1574325140

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781574321951 ISBN: 1574321951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification & Value Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era) used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era)

by Florence, Gene/Florence, C

price: £8.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574325140 ISBN: 1574325140

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era

by Florence, Gene

price: £8.69

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; Seventh Edition, identification and value guide. Light shelfwear, light scratches on bk. cover, fine interior, 238 clean, crisp and tight pages, pages have a gloss sheen to them, nice photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 9th Ed) used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide (Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 9th Ed)

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781574321951 ISBN: 1574321951

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Identification and Value Guide new book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £8.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: New. 0891457232. NEW hard cover pictorial; 0.75 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Includes Cambridge, Fostoria, Heisey and others-238 pages-All color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: AN/NONE. 0891457232. Price guide and reference. Wonderful color photos.; 4to. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, Eighth Edition, Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, Eighth Edition, Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £9.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574320831 ISBN: 1574320831

Description: many photos, mostly color. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, boards a little rubbed, 238pp. +2ads Identification and value guide to Cambridge, Fostoria, Heisey, and others, ISBN 1-57432-083-1, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene, Florence

price: £10.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781574324174 ISBN: 1574324179

Description: Good. W5. Hardcover. Exceptionally nice ex-library with identifiers. No jacket. Very slight wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £10.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Collector Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Vg/-, 7th ed, Ant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 7th Edition used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era, 7th Edition

by Florence, Gene

price: £11.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Format Hardcover Binding: Very Good Publisher: Collector Books / Schroeder Publishing, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891457237 ISBN: 0891457232

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize Hardcover Reference Antiques: A guide to identifying and valuing Depression era glassware of American manufacture. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £11.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320831 ISBN: 1574320831

Description: Very Good. Eighth edition. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era

by Florence, Gene

price: £11.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781574320831 ISBN: 1574320831

Description: Very Good, none. 4to, 238pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. With identification and value guide. Cambridge, Fostoria, Heisey, & Others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Identification and Value Guide used book

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era Identification and Value Guide

by Florence, Gene

price: £11.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781574320831 ISBN: 1574320831

Description: Very Good. 1574320831. Clean, tight and unmarked, other than name and phone number, as well as a small smudge, on inside cover page. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. Ships within 24 hrs of your order, Monday-Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 8th ed; 0.75 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.