» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Baker Montano, Barbara Konzak-Kuhn (Editor), Micaela Carr (Illustrator)

About this title: Helps readers learn about silk ribbon stitches, crazy-quilt stitches, composite stitches, and left-handed stitches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £8.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £8.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker, and Konzak-Kuhn, Barbara (Editor)

price: £9.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Carr, Micaela, and Shimizu, Sally. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Not library, Not remainder. spiral binding. Cloth over boards. 176pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. GOOD Condition HARD COVER. Written by Judith Baker Montano, published by C&T Publishing, Lafayette, CA, 1995, assumed first edition, fifth printing, 176pp. Not Library, Not Remainder. The text is exceptionally clean with no noticeable tears, no dog-ears, no highlighting, no marginal notes, no folds, no stains. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker, and Konzak-Kuhn, Barbara (Editor)

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Carr, Micaela, and Shimizu, Sally. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £10.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Baker Montano

price: £11.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2008-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Like New. Hard Cover book Book in Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £11.83

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. 091488185X Band New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FairBobby Books, TN, USA

Reliability: not rated

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Baker Montano

price: £11.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2008-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Baker Montano

price: £12.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £12.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Very Good in None as issued. jacket. Ex-library with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. otherwise clean & tight throughout. Light shelf wear, corners worn. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £12.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: C&T Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand New. Learn all there is to know about silk ribbon stitches, crazy-quilt stitches, composite stitches, and even left-handed stitches. Compact enough to fit in your work basket, the book is spiral bound-leaving your hands free to work. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £13.71

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C&T Publishing, Lafayette, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine/no dj; hardcover, glossy pictorial boards, internal spiral binding; clean inside and out. Offers beautifully illustrated 117 embroidery stitches and over 130 crazy quilt combination stitches. Tipes and techniques from expert needlework teacher. Step-by-step instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £14.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. Factory wrapped as pictured and described spiral bound in gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £15.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. Brand new book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £15.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover/Spiral Publisher: C & T Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. An indepth, comprehension guide to embroidery stitches, uniquely with pointers for left-handers. The spiral bound hard cover is designed to lie flat when working, and sized for easy transport in sewing baskets. Stitches accompanied by clear diagrams; color photos inspire creativity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & So new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & So

by Montano, Judith Baker; Konzak-Kuhn, Barb

price: £15.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Hardback Publisher: Natl Book Network Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. Learn all there is to know about silk ribbon stitches, crazy-quilt stitches, composite stitches, and even left-handed stitches. Compact enough to fit in your work basket, the book is spiral bound-leaving your hands free to work. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Montano

price: £15.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith

price: £16.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Bake

price: £16.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration, Judith Baker Montano new book

Elegant Stitches an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration, Judith Baker Montano

price: £17.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Judith Baker Montano

price: £17.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration used book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Bake

price: £17.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Elegant Stitches used book

Elegant Stitches

by Montano, Judith Baker

price: £18.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral bound Publisher: C & T 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Brand new book. No marks. Spine sunned. An illustrated stitch guide and source book of inspiration. Beautiful presentation, 117 embroidery stitches and 130 crazy quilt combination stitches, thread / fabric/needle guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration... new book

Elegant Stitches: an Illustrated Stitch Guide and Source Book of Inspiration...

price: £18.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration new book

Elegant Stitches: An Illustrated Stitch Guide & Source Book of Inspiration

by Montano, Judith Baker, and Konzak-Kuhn, Barbara (Editor)

price: £18.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780914881858 ISBN: 091488185X

Description: Carr, Micaela, and Shimizu, Sally. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 2, 2007
By Sara, Florence, AL

"This book is really amazing for learning to hand stitch. It gives you step by step instructions on how to do both simple and elaborate stitches. I have found it incredibly helpful!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.