» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

About this title: This text is designed for courses in structural analysis or theory of structures which are taught in departments of Civil Engineering and Aeronautical Engineering. In its three previous editions, this text has been used to teach engineering students the underlying theory and the basics of structural analysis and structural behaviour. The new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 768pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0070472564. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

price: £2.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Higher Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 768pages., 1000grams, ISBN: 0070472564. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

price: £3.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Higher Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 768pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0070472564. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head Wilbur, John Benson

price: £4.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed Binding: PB Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York

Description: Good. 8vo. marks to covers marks to inner covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Very Good. 673 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris, Etc

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris, Etc

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1976-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris, Etc

price: £6.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Acceptable. 3rd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Benson, John; Norris, Charles Head Wilbur

price: £7.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Good. B0017WWF8U Textbook CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. No apparent writing or highlighting. bl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles H, & John B Wilbur;

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, New York, 1960

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Good, Inscription (pen) Very Short Inside Back Cover; Staining Very Light Inside Front Cover; Bumping Medium Spine; , engineering. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head, And Wilbur, John Benson

price: £9.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head And John Benson Wilbur

price: £10.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Ususal library stamps/pocket; excorporate library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris

price: £10.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover Publisher: m-h, ny Date Published: 1976

Description: diagrams, tables, equations. Vg hb with highlighting / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis. (Second Edition)

by Norris, Charles Head And John Benson Wilbur

price: £11.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: VG+/NONE; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket Ink ownership signature. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 651 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis. Second Edition

by Norris, Charles Head And John Benson Wilbur

price: £11.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Hardback w/o dj, address label front endpaper, 651 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head & Wilbur, John Benson

price: £13.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second edition Date Published: 1960

Description: very good condition. 651 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ohio Book Store, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structual Analysis ( Third Ed. )

by Charles Head Norris

price: £14.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: MACGRAW HILL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Illustrated. Near fine condition. 7 X 10, 99% free of notes and writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by John Benson Wilbur, Charles Head Norris

price: £16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST EDITION, SECOND IMPRESSION Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. DARK BLUE CLOTH COVER WITH GOLD LETTERING. BOOK SHOWS ONLY VERY MINOR WEAR FROM SITTING ON A SHELF. BINDING IS STRAIGHT AND SECURE AND OUTSIDE CORNERS ARE SQUARE, NOT BUMPED. NAME ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS FOUND. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head, John Benson Wilbur

price: £17.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mecgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1960 tight green cloth hardcover corners sharp Mcgraw Hill Series in Structural Engineering and Mechanics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head; Utku, Senol; Wilbur, John Benson

price: £18.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 673 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head And Wilbur, John Benson

price: £19.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 651 pages, weight: 2.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris

price: £20.91

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Good. 19763Rev Ed. Hardcover. "Previous editions are entered under J. B. Wilbur. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Commissioning organisation: Charles Head Norris, John Benson Wilbur, Senol Utku. xxiii, 673 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Wilbur, John Benson, . Associated Names: Utku, Senol, . Associated Dates: 1905-. Hardback. Good clean copy, rubbing at spine ends and corners, small nick at top of spine. 3d ed. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Norris, Charles Head; Utku, Senol; Wilbur, John Benson

price: £21.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070472563 ISBN: 0070472564

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 673 pages, weight: 2.4 lbs. some highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head Norris / John Benson Wilbur

price: £21.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 651pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.