» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Elementary structural analysis

by John Benson Wilbur, Charles Head Norris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elementary Structural Analysis,

by John Benson Wilbur

price: £5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Former library book; clean interior- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur & Norris

price: £5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head / Wilbur, John Benson Norris

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Clean & crisp text & binding. Cover shows wear especially at binding. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head And Wilbur, John Benson Norris

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1960. Hardcover. 2 nd Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Charles Head And Wilbur, John Benson Norris

price: £6.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson & Norris, Charles

price: £7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Third Printing. 8vo = over 9" 523pp. Black cloth covers are scuffed, scratched and soiled. Bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Previous owner's name and address in ink on inside of front cover. Inside of front cover is soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson; Norris, Charles Head

price: £7.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG copy. One ink stamp to page edges. Minimal wear to blue wraps with gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson And Charles Head Norris

price: £8.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo in blue with gold lettering on the spn. VG no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson & Norris, Charles Head

price: £9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1948

Description: very good condition in blue cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Head, Charles; Wilbur, John Benson Norris

price: £9.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good. B0000CKTWY Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Head, Charles; Wilbur, John Benson Norris

price: £10.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good. B0000CKTWY Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson; Norris, Charles Head

price: £10.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good/No Jacket. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly to smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Owner's label on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson And Charles Head Norris

price: £11.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Impression Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used in cloth. A later printing of the first edition. Tight reading/study copy only. Previous owner's name and initials to side and lower page edges. Light amount of underlining here and there. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson

price: £11.53

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1948 ISBN-13: 9781114180536 ISBN: 111418053X

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis, By Wilbur, John Benson

by John Benson Wilbur

price: £11.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, excellent DJ/cover Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson, And Charles Head Norris

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Black/gold Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1948

Description: Diagrams, formula, equations. Hardcover. Clear plastic DJ with tape stains feps. Else Good+ Tall octavo, 523 p. , Studies of various structural designs, and the stress acting on such structures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. 523 pages, weight: 2.0 lbs, some writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson And Et Al

price: £18.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 523 pages, weight: 2.0 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur & Norris

price: £19.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped and chipped on spine. Pages are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur, John Benson And Charles Head Norris

price: £25.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: N.Y. : McGraw-Hill, 1948, N.Y. Date Published: 1948

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. First Edition, Second Impression. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 523p. A fine copy, no d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elementary Structural Analysis

by Wilbur John Benson

price: £31.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Third Impression Publisher: Mcgrawhill, 1948 Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. No Jacket. 1st Edition Third Impression. very good no d.j. 1st edit third impression, keyword technical 1/7/02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.