» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The elements of nuclear reactor theory

by Samuel Glasstone, Milton C. Edlund

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel And Milton C. Edlund

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, New Jersey Date Published: 1955

Description: Cover worn and bumped; rear hinge open. 8vo, 416 pp., interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Nagel, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel, And Edlund, Milton C

price: £10.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. vii, 416 p. diagrs. 24 cm. "A revision of the preliminary draft, issued in 1950. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £13.43

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY INC Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good. Owner bookplate inside, no other marks, minimal wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: techbookz, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel And Milton C. Edlund

price: £13.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1958

Description: Hardback w/o dj, card-holder and government book plate inside cover, label remains front endpaper, 416 pages, red government stamp packed pages, cover edges rubbed, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory-

by Samuel Glasstone-

price: £14.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel And Edlund, Milton, C. :

price: £16.89

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Macmillan, n.d. Cloth, top edge dusted and lightly foxed, small stain on fore-edge else fine in rubbed and frayed d/w, graphs, figures, pp. vii, 416. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Samuel & Edlund, Milton C Glasstone

price: £19.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Mild wear to edges. Minor shelf wear No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel & Milton C. Edlund

price: £23.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1952

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 416pgs(Index) From the library of Nuclear Physics Prof. Emeritus Daniel Sperber of RPI in Troy, NY with 15 ink name stamps & ink. Signature on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel; Edlund, Milton C.

price: £23.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: First edition. Fine cloth hardcover in a very good NON-priceclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £25.38

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 1952 Van Nostrand ed. Dust jacket shows moderate wear, small tears. Name inside cover. Pages unmarked. Some musty odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Glasstone, Samuel And Et Al

price: £26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? Tall. 416 pages, weight: 2.0 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Samuel Glasstone And Milton C. Edlund

price: £28.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Van Nostrand, Princetin, NJ Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket has some wear and small tears along the edges. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. Sixth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory, 6th Printing;

by Glasstone, Samuel, And Milton C. Edlund,

price: £30.44

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Van Nostrand; Hardback/some underlining, margin notes; cover shows shelf wear, fading, soiling; binding tight; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £40.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. Spine partly detached; loose binding; minor marking- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elements of Nuclear Reactor Theory

by Samuel; Edlund, Milton C. Glasstone

price: £125.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. 1955 reprinted. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Clean inside out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.