» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elephant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Eyewitness Guides" are a series of illustrated information books which integrate photographs with explanatory illustrations, maps, charts and text. This book looks at elephants, mammoths and mastodons, a close-up of their feet, tusks and trunks, diet and conservation issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Elephant (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides)

by Ian Redmond

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751360059 ISBN: 0751360058

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elephant (Dk Eyewitness Guides) used book

Elephant (Dk Eyewitness Guides)

by Ian Redmond

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751360059 ISBN: 0751360058

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Ian Redmond

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant used book

Elephant

by Redmond, Ian, And King, Dave (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant used book

Elephant

by Redmond, Ian, And King, Dave (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant used book

Elephant

by Redmond, Ian, and King, Dave (Photographer)

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Ian Redmond

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679938804 ISBN: 067993880X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Ian Redmond

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Ian Redmond

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides)

by Redmond, Ian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780751360059 ISBN: 0751360058

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides)

by Redmond, Ian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780751360059 ISBN: 0751360058

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Guides)

by Redmond, Ian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 21/08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780751360059 ISBN: 0751360058

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £6.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £6.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £6.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £6.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £6.73

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Minor cover wear. Cover has light stain. Some pages have minor stain... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Ian Redmond

price: £7.16

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Acceptable. White boards with white and red lettering. Clear tape to damaged spin. Considerable wear and soiling to edges and cover. Corners bumped. Pages coming away from spin at the bottom. Clean pages. Ex library book with like markings. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant: Eyewitness Books used book

Elephant: Eyewitness Books

by Redmond, Ian

price: £8.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition/1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838807 ISBN: 0679838805

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Discover the sevret lives of the world's largest land manmals--their anatomy, behavior, and important role in human history. Clean text. and tight binding. Note attached to front fly page. 64 pages. Boards have minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Elephant used book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Redmond, Ian

price: £9.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: Very Good. 0789458721 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Elephant new book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Redmond, Ian

price: £9.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: New. 0789458721 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elephant: Eyewitness Books new book

Elephant: Eyewitness Books

by Redmond, Ian

price: £10.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Elephant (Eyewitness Books) used book

Eyewitness: Elephant (Eyewitness Books)

by Redmond, Ian

price: £10.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789465917 ISBN: 0789465914

Description: Very Good. 0789465914 Very Good Condition-Exactly as Described--EXACT ISBN MATCH-**Hardcover**--**Ex-library book, with minimal markings** Has some shelf wear...No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elephant new book

Elephant

by Redmond, Ian

price: £10.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness: Elephant new book

Eyewitness: Elephant

by Ian Redmond

price: £10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789458728 ISBN: 0789458721

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789458721. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Reptile

Reptile

by Colin McCarthy

see all from £1.24!

new only from £7.05!

Shark

Shark

by Miranda MacQuitty

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.61!

Dog

Dog

by Juliet Clutton-Brock

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.83!

Battle

Battle

by Richard Holmes

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.05!

Bird

Bird

by David Burnie

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Weather

Weather

by Brian Cosgrove

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!