» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor

by Kathryn Lasky

About this title: In a series of diary entries, Princess Elizabeth, the eleven-year-old daughter of King Henry VIII, celebrates holidays and birthdays, relives her mother's execution, revels in her studies, and agonizes over her father's health.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor used book

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor

by Lasky, Kathryn

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor used book

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor

by Lasky, Kathryn

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 237 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very Good. 56x add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor used book

Elizabeth I, Red Rose of the House of Tudor

by Lasky, Kathryn

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries) used book

Elizabeth I: Red Rose of the House of Tudor, England, 1544 (the Royal Diaries)

by Kathryn Lasky

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590684842 ISBN: 0590684841

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more