Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780807122280ISBN:0807122289
Description: Minor defects. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Note: Minor Defects. read more
Edition: First Printing, so stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge and London
Date Published: 1997
Description: Faint short inscription on dark gray endpaper, else Fine condition in Fine jacket. 144 pp.; 4to; cloth; full page black & white photos throughout. A spellbinding photographic essay on New Orleans' signature cities of the dead. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780807122280ISBN:0807122289
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 144 pages. Numerous photographs. Introduction Patricia Brady. Forward Andrei Codrescu. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780807122280ISBN:0807122289
Description: Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0807122289 Signed DJ protected with Mylar Cover signed by both Clark and Brady on the title page; inscription by Brady on the verso of the front free endpaper; a nice copy. read more
Edition: First Edition, Signed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University, Baton Rogue
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed By Photographer Black Cloth boards with photographic paste-down. Gold lettering on spine. Gift edition. Includes tipped in card on ffep dedicated to Will Bruder from the American Institute of Graphic Arts. Signed by Clark, Codrescu and Brady in gold pen on title page. A volume of atmospheric b&w photography of the cemetaries of New Orleans. 144 pages. Unpaginated. read more
Description: Like New. Signed; First Edition; Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Fine; Notes: First Edition. Signed. New Orleans Cemeteries. 4to, 144 pgs. Foreward by Andrei Codrescu, Introduction by Patricia Brady. Signed on title page in gold ink by Clark, Codrescu and Brady. Fine in like DJ.; read more
Edition: Limited Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
ISBN-13:9780807122280ISBN:0807122289
Description: Illustrated by Photographs By Sandra Russell Clark. 0807122289. (1997; #37 of 100 copies signed by photographer which also contains a signed silver gelatin photograph in glassine envelope); quarto; 144pp (including numerous full-page black & white photographs; Very Good++ gilt-stamped black cloth with laid-in front panel illustration in Very Good+ black cloth slipcase; book is lightly sunned and shows little other signs of wear, top corners lightly bumped; slipcase is lightly bumped at corners ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.