» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elysium--A Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elysium--A Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Russell Clark, Andrei Codrescu (Foreword by), Patricia Brady (Introduction by)

About this title: A collection of photographs of the many historic and stylistically unique cemeteries of New Orleans, Louisiana.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elysium: a Gathering of Souls used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls

by Clark, Sandra

price: £29.60

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: LA SU P Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Very good-/very good- Incl. dj (now in protective cover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Russell Clark; Introduction-Patricia Brady

price: £29.72

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Low

Elysium--A Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries new book

Elysium--A Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Clark, Sandra Russell, and Codrescu, Andrei (Foreword by), and Brady, Patricia (Introduction by)

price: £36.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Minor defects. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Note: Minor Defects. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Russell Clark

price: £44.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Very Good. 0807122289. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elysium, a Gathering of Souls. New Orleans Cemeteries

by Clark, Sandra Russell, Photographer

price: £44.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, so stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge and London Date Published: 1997

Description: Faint short inscription on dark gray endpaper, else Fine condition in Fine jacket. 144 pp.; 4to; cloth; full page black & white photos throughout. A spellbinding photographic essay on New Orleans' signature cities of the dead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. F. Wilkinson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls-New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls-New Orleans Cemeteries

by Clark, Sandra Russell; Brady, Patricia; Codrescu, Andrei

price: £51.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 144 pages. Numerous photographs. Introduction Patricia Brady. Forward Andrei Codrescu. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls New Orleans Cemeteries

by Clark, Sandra Russell; Introduction Patricia Brady; Forward Andrei Codrescu

price: £62.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 0807122289 Signed DJ protected with Mylar Cover signed by both Clark and Brady on the title page; inscription by Brady on the verso of the front free endpaper; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Clark; Russell

price: £63.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Russell Clark

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls

by Clark, Sandra Russell (Photographer) Codrescu, Andrie (Forword); Brady, Patricia

price: £81.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Signed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University, Baton Rogue Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed By Photographer Black Cloth boards with photographic paste-down. Gold lettering on spine. Gift edition. Includes tipped in card on ffep dedicated to Will Bruder from the American Institute of Graphic Arts. Signed by Clark, Codrescu and Brady in gold pen on title page. A volume of atmospheric b&w photography of the cemetaries of New Orleans. 144 pages. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B&N, Lincoln Triangle, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries new book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Sandra Russell Clark

price: £106.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls

by Clark, Sandra R.

price: £119.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199324344 ISBN: 1199324345

Description: Like New. Signed; First Edition; Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Fine; Notes: First Edition. Signed. New Orleans Cemeteries. 4to, 144 pgs. Foreward by Andrei Codrescu, Introduction by Patricia Brady. Signed on title page in gold ink by Clark, Codrescu and Brady. Fine in like DJ.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries used book

Elysium: a Gathering of Souls: New Orleans Cemeteries

by Clark, Sandra Russell; With A Foreword By Andrei Codrescu And An Introduction By Patricia Brady

price: £128.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge ISBN-13: 9780807122280 ISBN: 0807122289

Description: Illustrated by Photographs By Sandra Russell Clark. 0807122289. (1997; #37 of 100 copies signed by photographer which also contains a signed silver gelatin photograph in glassine envelope); quarto; 144pp (including numerous full-page black & white photographs; Very Good++ gilt-stamped black cloth with laid-in front panel illustration in Very Good+ black cloth slipcase; book is lightly sunned and shows little other signs of wear, top corners lightly bumped; slipcase is lightly bumped at corners ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.