» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F Twyman, Neale Donald Walsch (Foreword by)

About this title: - Twyman is an internationally recognized recording artist and peace activist, whom legions of dedicated fans call the Peace Troubadour
- Twyman is the author of six books including Emissary of Love (Hampton Roads, 2002, 18,000 sold) and Emissary of Light (Little, Brown, 1998)
- The Proposing Tree follows the extraordinary romance of Fredrick and Carolyn, a tale of love and self-less devotion spanning four decades

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Findhorn Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899171842 ISBN: 1899171843

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children's Message to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children's Message to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Findhorn Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899171842 ISBN: 1899171843

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Findhorn Press Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781899171842 ISBN: 1899171843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children\'S Message to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children\'S Message to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMPTON ROADS PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Published by Hampton Roads Publishing Co in 2002. Paperback. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8392342 #32824 1GRE3-P 8392342 (#M03-9) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: The Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. 1571743235 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. 1571743235 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World new book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: New. 1571743235 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World new book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: New. 1571743235 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fair. 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Good. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002-03 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition, Writing/Highlighting/Underlining on a Few Pages But Otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lucky Dog Media, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £6.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002-03 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Fine. Excellent condition-white out mark on inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love-the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love-the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £6.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Walsch Books-Hampton Roads 2002. Foreword by Neale Donald Walsch. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F.

price: £7.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: As New. New book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by Twyman, James F, And Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword By)

price: £8.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Acid Free Paper. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571743237 ISBN: 1571743235

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near like new with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World used book

Emissary of Love: the Psychic Children Speak to the World

by James F. Twyman

price: £8.12

Ships from NY, USA