» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedia of Depression

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roberta Roesch

About this title: Each title in the "Social Issues" series answers a need for information on many areas of social medicine and counselling. It provides statistics, data, incidence and qualified opinion from many expert individuals and practitioners for comparative study and reference. Chronic depression is now recognized as a crippling mental disorder than can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Depression used book

Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 30-Y-Add ex reference library 2nd edition in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health & Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health & Living)

by Roberta Roesch

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 0816040478 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 0816040478 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 0816040478 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Depression used book

Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Facts on File Library of Health & Living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed from the inside front cover since this was originally a reference book. In clean text condition. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £6.18

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 0816040478 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 3-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: FAIR. Clean, crisp ex-library hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and the usual ex-library markings-VERY NICE! 1.82 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression By Roesch, Roberta, With an Introduction By Ewald Horwath

by Roesch, Roberta, With An Introduction By Ewald Horwath

price: £8.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File USA Date Published: 1991

Description: Fair. First Edition Hardbound VG/VG ( ex-library ) A tight book w nice text in DJ. DJ is attached to endpapers, ex-library books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Depression used book

Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £9.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Facts on File Inc., 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Dust Jacket Included. AS NEW, F/F, FIRST ED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living) used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression (Facts on File Library of Health and Living)

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £9.85

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Facts on File ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Good. 0816040478 * CLEAR PROTECTORS over, Hardcover Book with Pictorial Boards. Withdrawn from a library with the usual card pocket, library stamps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Depression used book

Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £9.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Acceptable. 0816019363. Introduction by Ewald Horvath. NY: Facts on File, [1991]. 1st Edition. [x]+263+[7]pp. Black cloth. Front flyleaf excised, else a very good ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta, and Horwath, Ewald (Introduction by)

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Pages are clean, binding is good, Cover is in good shape. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. Former library discard copy with marks inside. Otherwise in fine condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 263 p. Facts on File Library of Health & Living. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £11.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 1st printing. Usual ex-library markings; text very clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £12.35

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; stamps on top, bottom of book; wear on spine, corners of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £13.59

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780816040476 ISBN: 0816040478

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0816040478. First printing of the second edition. Clean, near fine, complete, ex-library book with usual indications. Issued without a jacket. Hardcover.; 8vo; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abound Book Company, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9788160193633 ISBN: 8160193637

Description: Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. NEW-. Facts on File Library of Health and Living. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) ix, 263 p.; 26 cm. Includes index. Includes bibliographical references (p. 241-251). NEW. Depression|Depression, Mental|dictionaries|Directories|Encyclop edias|Information services|Nonfiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS DE ROSE AKA MONEYSAVER, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta, And Horwath, Ewald (Introduction By)

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9788160193633 ISBN: 8160193637

Description: Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW-HAS NO REMAINDER DOT---NEW2. 280 p. Facts on File Library of Health & Living. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DENNIS DE ROSE AKA MONEYSAVER, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £15.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1991 Hard Cover., Fact of File Publications. 263 pages. X-Library No Pocket. Minimal stickers or marks. No Reader marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Black boards with title in gilt on spine. DJ very good in protective cover. Some 800 alphabetical entries explain important terms, conditions and remedies, as well as advances made in sleep research and disorder treatments. Coverage includes introductory essays, sleep disorders, over-the-counter ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression,

by Roesch, Roberta,

price: £16.10

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Facts On File, Hardback Library Copy With Reference Numbers Taped To Dustjacket Spine otherwise In very good Condition, Clean Text/Tight Binding, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Encyclopedia of Depression used book

The Encyclopedia of Depression

by Roesch, Roberta

price: £16.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, New York, NY. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780816019366 ISBN: 0816019363

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0816019363. Near FINE in Mylar; Black Cloth Hardcover; Book is still in original shrinkwrap--has never been opened! ; 13997; 10" H X 7 3/8" W, 263 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.