» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Robert B Stobaugh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0394501632. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0394501632. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert & Daniel Yergin

price: £5.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Softcover, Vintage Books, 1983

Description: NF, Softcover, bright stiff wraps, light cover wear, square, no interior text marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Good. 0394501632 No D J = (Dusty Jacket) Pages show a few dots on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Inscribed by Author. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B., And Yergin, Daniel, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Stobaugh, Robert B

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Robert B Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Robert B Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Robert B Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Good. Spine creased. Some markings in text. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New rev. 3rd ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Daniel Yergin, Harvard University, Robert Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Daniel Yergin, Harvard University, Robert Stobaugh

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747507 ISBN: 039474750X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy Future: Report of the Energy Project at the Harvard Business School

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: Random House USA Inc Date Published: 1980-05 ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Bottom corners badly bumped. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear, tears & chips. 5th Printing OP Main Title: Energy future: report of the energy project at the Harvard Business School / Robert Stobaugh & Daniel Yergin, editors; with I. C. Bupp...[et al.]. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: New York: Random House, c1979. Related Names: Stobaugh, Robert B. Yergin, Daniel. Harvard University. Graduate School of Business ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Energy Future

by Harvard Business School

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9780394501635 ISBN: 0394501632

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.