» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

England have my bones

by T H White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

England Have My Bones (Heritage)

by T. H. White

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780708820704 ISBN: 0708820700

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T H

price: £9.00

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 357 pp. black cloth, some shelfwear, small nick top spine, lower corner sl. bumped, bookplate of front endpaper, sl. foxing to prelims., text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T.H. White

price: £12.09

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: St James's Library Collins, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge of pages have not been spliced cleanly bottom edge. Some faint markings to dark blue cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: £79.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1936

Description: T.H. White. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 357 with black and white illustrations by the author. Book near fine, black cloth with white titles to spine, top edge dusty, others uncut; dj price-clipped, spine slightly browned, bruised at top of spine with fragmentary loss affecting "England", eps partially foxed. No inscriptions or marks of ownership etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Interquarian, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones (Heritage)

by T. H. White

price: £3.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Futura Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780708820704 ISBN: 0708820700

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

England Have My Bones (Heritage)

by T. H. White

price: £5.24

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUTURA PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780708820704 ISBN: 0708820700

Description: Published by Futura Publications in 1981. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8484545 #37229 6MIX3-1 8484545 (H13-033) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

England Have My Bones (Heritage)

by T. H. White

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUTURA PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780708820704 ISBN: 0708820700

Description: Published by Futura Publications in 1981. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8392185 #32818 6MIX3-P 8392185 (#M03-10) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £15.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: St James's Library, London Date Published: 1952

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 357pp. Jacket a bit browned, one closed creased tear on front cover; a bit bumped and rubbed at head and foot. Light speckling on fore-edge and to prelim edges, otherwise very good inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

England Have My Bones (St. James\'S Library Series; No.15)

by T. H White

price: £17.49

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1952

Description: Published by Collins in 1952. Hardback. Number of pages: 357. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #30270 3BLU2-H 8308300 (H21-65) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: £158.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1936

Description: First edition. Octavo. 357 pages. A book about hunting, fishing and flying, among other things. Illustrations by the author. Edges and prelims lightly spotted. Small marks to front free endpaper. Small snag to head of spine. Very good in very good, slightly chipped dustwrapper a bit tanned at the spine and with some tape marks on the reverse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

England Have My Bones used book

England Have My Bones

by T H White

price: £102.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins 1936 Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 357 pages with woodcut plates by the author. Some foxing, mainly confined to preliminary and last leaves and to the edges of the pages. Free endpapers a little browned. Cloth, with spine lettering slightly faded and extremities slightly bumped. Very good in the dust wrapper (also by White) which is a very little torn at the head of the spine and with slight interior stain at its base. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clearwater Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

England Have My Bones

by White T. H.

price: £52.39

Ships from LANCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1936 First Edition, stated first printing. Size 8.25" x 5.5", 334 pages. Black pictorial cloth, with repeat countryside pictures to front and back covers and spine. Black titles on white panel on the spine. Outer page edge rough cut. Condition very good, corners and spine edges a little rubbed, a few spots to endpapers else contents clean. Memoir of the year 1934/35 spent in the English countryside, learning to fly an airplane, catching a salmon, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazarus Books Limited, LANCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £6.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1936 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Illustrations (B+W) vii, 306 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £6.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1936 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) vii, 306 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: £6.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

price: £7.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: £7.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Although book condition is Used-Like New, the DJ is only Very Good due to slight discoloration. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £10.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. T. H. White's account of English country life was originally published in 1936. Aside from a name written on the half-title page, this book and the jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T.H.

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 306pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £12.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Fine. 0399127259 Putnam hardcover, 1982, 1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks/tears...Fine in a Fine (price-clipped) dustjacket...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, near new, dj bright shiny, bright shiny, assorted small tears. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £13.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399127250 ISBN: 0399127259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-399-12725-9. Hardcover. Putnam Publishing Group, 1982. Reprint edition. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by White, T. H.

price: £14.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's, (1982)., New York

Description: Previous owner's name in ink, Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

England Have My Bones

by T. H. White

price: £22.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. First Edition. Stated FIRST PRINTING hardcover; no jacket; some corner wear to illustrated boards, tight binding, clean text. A few library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?