» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Enormous Crocodile

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

About this title: The Enormous Crocodile is the greediest creature in the whole jungle and he loves eating children! He's a terrible boaster and thinks he's really smart with his secret plans and clever tricks. But he's not as clever as the other animals and they plan to ruin his wicked schemes and teach him a lesson he won't forget.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Dahl, Roald And Blake, Quentin (Illustrator)

price: £1.36

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Puffin/Penguin, 1980

Description: Quarto paperback Colour illustrated. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. ) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. )

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141309712 ISBN: 0141309717

Description: Good. Name in book All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141309712 ISBN: 0141309717

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780224015790 ISBN: 0224015796

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780141311524 ISBN: 0141311525

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780224015790 ISBN: 0224015796

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £3.74

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780141309712 ISBN: 0141309717

Description: Very Good. 1st issue thus, clean and tight, lightly rubbed covers Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Dahl, Roald And Blake, Quentin (Illustrator)

price: £4.54

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cape, 1996

Description: Quarto hardback. Colour illustrated. Fine, without inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile: Complete & Unabridged new audio book

The Enormous Crocodile: Complete & Unabridged

by Roald Dahl

price: £4.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Collins Audio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780001024670 ISBN: 0001024671

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enormous Crocodile. Audiocassette

by Dahl, Roald /Blake, Roger [Read By]

price: £22.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Plastic Case Publisher: St. Michael /Tempo Communications, U.K. Date Published: 1988

Description: Quentin Blake. VG. 32mo Audiocassette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Dahl, Roald

price: £251.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1978

Description: 4to. Original pictorial boards by Quentin Blake, titles to backstrip in black, green endpapers. Published without dustjacket. Illustrated throughout the text in colour by Quentin Blake. Minor wear to tips of the corners, very good indeed. First Edition First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Dahl, Roald

price: £251.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1978

Description: 4to. Original pictorial boards by Quentin Blake, titles to backstrip in black, green endpapers. Published without dustjacket. Illustrated throughout the text in colour by Quentin Blake. Spine bumped, near fine. First Edition First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Dahl, Roald

price: £1.36

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Picture Puffin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as spine slant/discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980/04/24 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Used-Acceptable. No inscriptions, pages good. Paperback. Written by Roald Dahl. Published in Picture Puffins, 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin)

by Roald Dahl, Quentin Blake

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141311524 ISBN: 0141311525

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. ) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. )

by Roald Dahl; Quentin Blake

price: £1.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Good. Good. Some reading/handling wear, and light handling wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile used book

The Enormous Crocodile

by Roald Dahl

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141311524 ISBN: 0141311525

Description: Acceptable. Inscription on the first page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. ) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. )

by Dahl, Roald; Blake..

price: £1.77

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140503425 ISBN: 0140503420

Description: Used; Very Good. 0140503420 small crease on one corner of cover; a clean very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. ) used book

The Enormous Crocodile (Picture Puffin S. )

by Dahl, Roald; Blake