» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Epistle to the Philippians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth

price: £4.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Scm Date Published: 1962

Description: Few Lib. Stamps Labels in DW Very Good jacket. Good Ex. library Reading Copy. Text in Good Clean Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £5.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered silver to spine, foxing, signature to front free endpaper, 128pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £6.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, 8vo, speckled red cloth lettered silver to spine, a very good copy in a good dust wrapper, 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth

price: £9.29

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Epistle to the Philippians new book

Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth, Bruce L McCormack, Francis Watson

price: £9.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £9.91

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, edgwear to the jacket, some margnalia to the text(mostly lines and squiggles next to key passages), soiling to the front panel of the jacket, spine of jacket is darkened a bit, owner's inscription on ffep, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth

price: £10.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Wear to DJ- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistle to the Philippians (40th Anniver used book

Epistle to the Philippians (40th Anniver

by Barth, Karl

price: £10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WESTMINSTER JOHN KNOX ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: PB 2002 128p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Epistle to the Philippians used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl; McCormack, Bruce L.; Watson, Francis

price: £11.11

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0664224202 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers and spine are not creased. Light shelfwear to edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy. 128 pgs. Steels Christian Books-Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Epistle to Philippians used book

Epistle to Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £11.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: Good. 0664224202 TITLE: Epistle To The Philippians (40th AnniverAUTHOR: Barth, KarlISBN 10: 0664224202ISBN 13: 9780664224202BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2002PAGES: 128DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Epistle to the Philippians new book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl; McCormack, Bruce L.; Watson, Francis

price: £11.76

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 40th Anniversary Edition Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 40th Anniversary Edition. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £12.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: SCM, 1962. 0

Description: 1st UK ed. "Dr Barth's exposition of Philippians, first published in Germany in 1927, was not available in English before this translation by Dr James Leith. " Pp.128, small name to fep. Maroon marl cloth, d/w. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £13.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Press, London: Date Published: 1962

Description: Ink scoring or marker highlighting on 8 pp. , else VG Hardback; 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistle to the Philippians new book

Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl; McCormack, Bruce L. And Wat

price: £13.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 40 ANV Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESTMINSTER PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth. Karl

price: £13.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Epistle to the Philippians new book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth, James W. Leitch

price: £13.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Epistle to the Philippians new book

Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl, and McCormack, Bruce L (Introduction by), and Watson, Francis (Introduction by)

price: £14.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistle to the Philippians new book

Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth, Karl, Leitch, James, Bccormack, Bruce, Watson, Francis, McCormack, Bruce

price: £14.83

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Presbyterian Pub Corp Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780664224202 ISBN: 0664224202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth. Karl

price: £16.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond, Virginia Date Published: 1962

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Jacket has small tears top of spine, otherwise clean and complete. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Epistle to Philippians

by Barth, Karl

price: £16.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Barth. Karl

price: £17.39

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Knox Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 1962. This book is, in fact closer to like new condition. The pages show a little yellowing but that's it. The DJ is like new perfect. The binding is like tight. APO/FPO orders welcomed! Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Paul, WV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Epistle to the Philippians

by Karl Barth

price: £20.57

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM 1962

Description: New. New copy from scholar's collection; HB 128pp; dust jacket; VG; SCM 1962; 5918. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dalen Llyfrau-Books, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.