|
Eragon
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from London, UK. read more
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780552155519
ISBN: 0552155519
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780552552097
ISBN: 0552552097
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552554565
ISBN: 0552554561
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Very Good. Name written in pencil on front end, else All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon: Inheritance Book One
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Books, London, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780552552097
ISBN: 0552552097
Description: Fine. 7 3/4" Tall. 517 pages. Very slight wear to covers' corners o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon: Inheritance: Book One
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385607926
ISBN: 038560792X
Description: 2004. Doubleday. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 509pp. Frontis, illus endpapers. read more
|
|
Eragon
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London; Doubleday, 2004. 0385607881
ISBN-13: 9780385607889
ISBN: 0385607881
Description: Rep. "When Eragon finds a polished blue stone in the forest, he thinks it is the lucky discovery of a poor farm boy; perhaps it will buy his family meat for the winter. But when the stone brings a dragon hatchling, Eragon soon realises he has stumbled upon a legacy nearly as old as the empire itself. " Pp.509, maps to endpapers and preliminaries. Blue cloth, d/w edges rubbed, minor chip to front edge. VG/G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385607889
ISBN: 0385607881
Description: Good in good jacket. First Edition. slight bend to the book. alight shelfware to jacket edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon: Inheritance: Book One
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First UK Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780385607926
ISBN: 038560792X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate) has one small closed tear. Gripping sci-fi / fantasy novel set in an imaginary land. A chap called Tolkien did it better and earlier, but nevertheless a cracking good read, and the first part of a planned trilogy. Map endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780552552097
ISBN: 0552552097
Description: Published by Corgi Childrens in 2005. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500105 #38052 2BLU3-1 8500105 (H08-060) read more
|
|
Eragon
by
Paolini, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: 0552553719. 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 528 pages. read more
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780552552097
ISBN: 0552552097
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Corgi Childrens
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)
by
Christopher Paolini
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780552553711
ISBN: 0552553719
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
| |