» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When a 15-year-old peasant boy named Eragon finds a mysterious blue stone, he thinks he might be able to sell it in order to buy food for his poor family. He is understandably surprised then, when the stone turns out to be a dragon's egg from which a female dragon named Saphira soon hatches. Eragon then learns that he is a descendent of the Riders, a band of dragon-riding warriors believed to have been destroyed by the evil King Galbatroix. When a tragedy sends Eragon out on a quest to seek revenge, he learns that fate has different plans in store for him and Saphira. This, the first book in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Eragon

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from London, UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780552155519 ISBN: 0552155519

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eragon used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780552552097 ISBN: 0552552097

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.04

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552554565 ISBN: 0552554561

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Very Good. Name written in pencil on front end, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eragon: Inheritance Book One used book

Eragon: Inheritance Book One

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £4.03

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, London, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780552552097 ISBN: 0552552097

Description: Fine. 7 3/4" Tall. 517 pages. Very slight wear to covers' corners o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon: Inheritance: Book One

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385607926 ISBN: 038560792X

Description: 2004. Doubleday. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 509pp. Frontis, illus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eragon used book

Eragon

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £12.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Doubleday, 2004. 0385607881 ISBN-13: 9780385607889 ISBN: 0385607881

Description: Rep. "When Eragon finds a polished blue stone in the forest, he thinks it is the lucky discovery of a poor farm boy; perhaps it will buy his family meat for the winter. But when the stone brings a dragon hatchling, Eragon soon realises he has stumbled upon a legacy nearly as old as the empire itself. " Pp.509, maps to endpapers and preliminaries. Blue cloth, d/w edges rubbed, minor chip to front edge. VG/G+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385607889 ISBN: 0385607881

Description: Good in good jacket. First Edition. slight bend to the book. alight shelfware to jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eragon: Inheritance: Book One

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £32.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385607926 ISBN: 038560792X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Wrapper (now protected in clear acetate) has one small closed tear. Gripping sci-fi / fantasy novel set in an imaginary land. A chap called Tolkien did it better and earlier, but nevertheless a cracking good read, and the first part of a planned trilogy. Map endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £1.36

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORGI CHILDRENS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780552552097 ISBN: 0552552097

Description: Published by Corgi Childrens in 2005. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8500105 #38052 2BLU3-1 8500105 (H08-060) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eragon

by Paolini, Christopher

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: 0552553719. 1.34 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 528 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle) used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £1.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552552097 ISBN: 0552552097

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eragon (Inheritance Cycle)

by Christopher Paolini

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780552553711 ISBN: 0552553719

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: