» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Stefan Zweig

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb. Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: G+ No Dj. 247 pages, spine, boards, and endpapers heavily toned, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan, and Paul, Eden, and Paul, Cedar

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text in English, German. 5 p. L., 3-247 p. front., ports., facsims. 22 cm. Includes: Portraits, Facsimiles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan, And Paul, Eden, And Paul, Cedar

price: £8.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. 5 p. L., 3-247 p. front., ports., facsims. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £8.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 247 p.; 20 cm. Translation of Triumph und Tragik des Erasmus von Rotterdam. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam; : Translated By Eden and Cedar Paul (Campass Books)

by Stefan Zweig

price: £9.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Worn cover and spine. Clean interior Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. 247 p.; 20 cm. Compass books; C13.. Translation of Triumph und Tragik des Erasmus von Rotterdam. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.14

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1934

Description: VERY GOOD hardcover copy in a GOOD+ Mylar covered Dust Jacket----DJ top edge moderately worn but in general excellent-----Inscription on front blank page------Else free of bookplates//ugly underlines//notations or such----Nice Gift of an old classic---"45 Years with Books" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dick Brani Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.45

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. 8vo. 247 pp. Shelfwear, spotting and soiling to cloth boards and textblocks. Browning to front paste down, rear paste down, good binding, clean pages. browning, brittleness to just jacket, front folded edge nearly separated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. Slightly Faded, Moderate Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan; Translated By Eden And Cedar Paul

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publ. Co. Date Published: 1937

Description: Book Slight Wear in Good jacket. 8 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Prior owner name on inside front cover, endpapers darkened. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears, some rubbing on edges, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.76

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1934

Description: Used. Very good used hardcover in fair dustjacket. Some writing on interior flap of jacket, but contents absolutely clean and unmarked. 247 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £11.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1937

Description: Fair. Inscription on one page, binding loose at ffep, inscription on back inside cover, stamp and pasted picture on front inside cover, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan; Paul, Eden; Paul, Cedar (Translators)

price: £12.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, NY Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 247 pages; Very Good/Good. Page edges lightly age tanned. Name plate inside front board. 92E on spine and Contents page. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is rubbed at the edges. Tiny chips at spine tips and corner tips. 92E on spine. Now in protective sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press., Ny. Date Published: 1934

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Book., No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £13.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Company, Biography Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. No Jacket. Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Threads In Tyme, LTD, MI, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £14.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Very good. Black & white frontis. & illustrations. 247pp. Short 8vo, cloth; (backstrip darkened and cloth lightly soiled). New York: The Viking Press, 1934. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £14.55

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, Garden City Date Published: [1937]

Description: Good+; Spine extremities bumped. 8vo; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £16.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1934

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Spine is sunned and cover somewhat soiled. ; Tan cover w/red lettering and decorations. Illustrated. ; 8vo; 247 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High

Erasmus of Rotterdam used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb no dj. Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: b/w plates. G/-- 247p shelf wear, spine sunned, flap pasted to fep. owner's insc. date stamps on rep. clean & firm inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £19.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1937. Garden City. Hardcover. Book-VG for age, rough edges, yellowed. DJ-. 8.5x6. 247pp. B/w frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Zweig, Stefan

price: £23.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Viking Press, 1934

Description: VG/VG in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erasmus of Rotterdam

by Stefan Zweig; Translators Eden Paul And Ce

price: £36.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING PRESS Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. Some wear to cover from age-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.