» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £1.58

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £2.48

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bbc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good/ Very Good in N/A jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £3.06

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good. 0-563-16215-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £3.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. With B&W & col. illus. First published in the US as 'Needleplay'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £3.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Slight wear to cover; page corners a little bumped. First published in the US as 'Needleplay'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica on Embroidery By Wilson, Erica

by Wilson, Erica

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good. 0563162155. Good copy of this book, with humerous inscription inside cover. Cover showing signs of fading due to age. Prompt dispatch to you from York UK; 1006B20159940-I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yorkie 206, NY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Published by BBC in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8380742 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: BBC, 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Book Condition: Very Good. #1287607 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Published by BBC in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8344206 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Published by BBC in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8468610 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Published by BBC in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7602786 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Published by BBC in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 189. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322305 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: 1978. BBC. Book-VG. Softback. 9.5x9. 189pp. Profuse colour & b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.59

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Landscape. 188 pp. Shelfwear, cover sl. tanned. Illustrated in colour and b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Date Published: 08/06/1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC rep Date Published: 1978

Description: Landscape format 4to pb 189pp, bmps + wr to edges + dmge to tail of sp o/w VG+ 650 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC rep Date Published: 1978

Description: Landscape format 4to pb 188pp, v min wr to edges of cvrs + area of discolouration to fr cvr o/w VG+ 635 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.72

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: British Broadcasting Coporation Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Oblong softcover in sound & nice condition, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: 1978. British Broadcasting Coporation. Second edition. VG, softback. 9x9.5. 189pp. Numeorus b/w and colour photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erica on Embroidery used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780563162155 ISBN: 0563162155

Description: Near Fine. A very good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica on Embroidery

by Erica Wilson

price: £15.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Date Published: 1978

Description: Published by BBC in 1978, 189 pages, 1st edition, paperback, tall size, covers good, internally good, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.