» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Erica Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

price: £5.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Lite Use/Wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Janet Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Janet Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Janet Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Janet Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Janet Wilson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World: Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9786841800498 ISBN: 6841800494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Adorable needlework ideas incorporating Beatrix Potter, Pooh and more. Book and DJ are very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spiderweb Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.61

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and dj present themselves as unread. Front end paper has a crease in it though. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Wilson, Janet

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good. 0684180049. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Christmas World: Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Color and b&w photos and illustrations. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear/soil; binding has faint wear/soil; inside is clean & VG; 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good. 0684180049 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Wilson, Janet

price: £6.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Torn jacket. Fair. 0684180049 Average wear on book/ torn dust jacket Hardback, Complex, interesting designs using the great children's illustrators of the past for inspiration. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good/Light Shelf Wear/DJ/Very Good-Light Edge Wear. 0684180049 Needlework projects taken from Beatrix Potter, The Muppets, Winnie the Pooh and other children's books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilsons Childrens World

by Wilson, Janet

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good. 0684180049 1983 1st edition hardcover w/DJ. Clean, tight, unmarked, except some edgewear to cvr & some water damage to DJ. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. No marks onpages but for usual library trappings. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in jacket; very good; crafts needlecraft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £7.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Large hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Besides spine marked, card pocket inside back, stamp on title page there are no other markings and book is in excellent condition. Cover and jacket near fine. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £7.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £7.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, some light tears to jacket, which have been repaired with tape. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World: Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1983 2nd Printing hardcover. VERY CLEAN & SOLID. No marks, names, stickers or tears. Light water stain at top, rear of dust jacket. Light soiling of top and bottom edges of book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tears, rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World: Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good+ jacket, Spine Faded jacket, 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. no markings, CR512314. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684180049. Owner name on fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Children's World: Needlework Ideas From Childhood Classics

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.73

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Scribners, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780684180045 ISBN: 0684180049

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.