» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

About this title: The best-known needlecrafter in the country expertly outlines both simple and complex stitches, and explains how to create and vary patterns. Includes an assortment of patterns. 16 pages of color, illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. 068418561X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. BOMC. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. BOMC Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £6.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £6.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Fine. 068418561X Splendid Hardback In Dust Jacket, First Numbered Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £6.78

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dj; binding is square and tight; boards are flat and clean with some bumped corners and edges; pages are clean and white with no writing or markings in or on book; dj has moderate shelfwear; overall a clean, square and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and J Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £7.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ in Clean unmarked and near new condition. We ship Mon-Sat from Pa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Erica Wilson

price: £7.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some small tears and age-spotting on the inside of jacket. Some age-spotting to top edge too. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean without inscriptions or markings to patterns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ has a couple of small chips, rubbed on corners; text looks unread, pages clean and sharp. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 068418561x. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall DJ has edgewear along top along with a small edge-cut near front flap. Book is fresh and clean with sharp corners, solid binding. Well illustrated, well-explained directions for knitting projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £8.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 068418561X. Mauve boards, cream cloth spine, very slight edge rubbing, in very slightly edge rubbed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Very good. Ex Library Book-DJ in clear plastic sleeve-binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SCRIBNER'S Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: profusely illustrated. FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 9 x 12, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £9.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pages. Purple with tan spine. Many illustrations in color. A thorough set of ideas and instructions for knitting projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erica Wilson's Knitting Book

by Wilson, Erica

price: £10.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Oversized Hardback Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780684185613 ISBN: 068418561X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.