|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories
(43 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
ERNIE AND HIS MERRY MONSTERS AND OTHER GOOD-NIGHT STORIES
by
MUNTEAN
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: TOM LEIGH. Good. No dust jacket as issued. SMALL TEAR IN COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marion Goss,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Big Golden Book)
by
Tom Leigh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
by
Tom Leigh
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
by
Tom Leigh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
by
Michaela Muntean~Tom Leigh
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden Book
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Very Good. 030729501X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Book
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: New. 030729501X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 581G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Golden Book
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: New. 030729501X This book is brand new and unread, may have very minimal edge rubbing. Thank 583P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Western Pub Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307623362
ISBN: 030762336X
Description: Leigh, Tom. Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories: Sesame Street (Big Golden Bks. )
by
Muntean, Michaela; Leigh, Tom (Illustrator)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Books, 1992
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: 0307123367 Library of Congress: 92-70366 This hardcover oversize book is in very fine condition. There is a price sticker on back cover. Some impression marks both front and back. Unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Gook-Night Stories
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Golden Book, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
Description: Leigh, Tom. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear.....The text is clean with no markings.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden Book
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Good. 030729501X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories
by
Muntean, Michaela, and Leigh, Tom
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner on back cover has a crease on it. Trade paperback (US). CTW Sesame Street Good-Night Stories. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Very good; Collectible. HARDCOVER in VERY GOOD condition, name inside cover, 1992, Western Publishing Co., Inc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Paperback Edit
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Golden Book, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good Night Monsters
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Leigh, Tom. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over-sized hard cover pictorial, Western Publishing, 1992. As New. No Jacket, as issued. Illus in color with the Ernie and the Monsters from Sesame Street. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Illustrated by Leigh, Tom. Very Good; 1992. 0307123367. Almost like new condition.; Hardcover; Western Publishing Company, Inc. /Children's Television Workshop; Not Stated; 4to 11"-13" tall; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters: and Other Good-Night Stories
by
Muntean, Michaela; Children's Television Workshop
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PICTORIAL HARD COVER
Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more
|
|
Ernie & His Merry Monsters & Other Good Night Stories
by
Sesame Street & Michaela Muntean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS, Cambridge, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: TOM LEIGH. Fine. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. MINT GREEN SPINE. TOM LEIGH ILLS. TEXT BY MICHAELA MUNTEAN. BIG GOLDEN BOOK. PAGES UNNUMBERED. FINE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories
by
Michaela Muntean
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. WRITNG INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
by
Leigh, Tom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 6/1/1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: New. 0307123367. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories
by
Muntean, Michaela
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, Racine, Wis
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Leigh, Tom. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. price sticker on the cover, R10 BOX 6. CTW Sesame Street good-night stories; A Big golden book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Leigh, Tom. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 28 cm. "A Sesame Street/Golden Press book. ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Big Golden Book)
by
Tom Leigh
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307123367
ISBN: 0307123367
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780307295019
ISBN: 030729501X
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
| | |