» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories

by Michaela Muntean, Tom Leigh (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

ERNIE AND HIS MERRY MONSTERS AND OTHER GOOD-NIGHT STORIES

by MUNTEAN

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: GOLDEN BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: TOM LEIGH. Good. No dust jacket as issued. SMALL TEAR IN COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Big Golden Book)

by Tom Leigh

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

by Tom Leigh

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

by Tom Leigh

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

by Michaela Muntean~Tom Leigh

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Book ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Very Good. 030729501X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Book ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: New. 030729501X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 581G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Golden Book ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: New. 030729501X This book is brand new and unread, may have very minimal edge rubbing. Thank 583P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £5.79

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Pub Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307623362 ISBN: 030762336X

Description: Leigh, Tom. Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories: Sesame Street (Big Golden Bks. )

by Muntean, Michaela; Leigh, Tom (Illustrator)

price: £5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Books, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: 0307123367 Library of Congress: 92-70366 This hardcover oversize book is in very fine condition. There is a price sticker on back cover. Some impression marks both front and back. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Gook-Night Stories

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £5.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Golden Book, N. Y. Date Published: 1997

Description: Leigh, Tom. Very Good. No Jacket. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear.....The text is clean with no markings.......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £6.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Book ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Good. 030729501X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories

by Muntean, Michaela, and Leigh, Tom

price: £6.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner on back cover has a crease on it. Trade paperback (US). CTW Sesame Street Good-Night Stories. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Very good; Collectible. HARDCOVER in VERY GOOD condition, name inside cover, 1992, Western Publishing Co., Inc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £7.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Edit Binding: Wraps Publisher: Golden Book, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good Night Monsters

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £8.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Leigh, Tom. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over-sized hard cover pictorial, Western Publishing, 1992. As New. No Jacket, as issued. Illus in color with the Ernie and the Monsters from Sesame Street. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £9.53

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Illustrated by Leigh, Tom. Very Good; 1992. 0307123367. Almost like new condition.; Hardcover; Western Publishing Company, Inc. /Children's Television Workshop; Not Stated; 4to 11"-13" tall; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters: and Other Good-Night Stories

by Muntean, Michaela; Children's Television Workshop

price: £9.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL HARD COVER Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie & His Merry Monsters & Other Good Night Stories

by Sesame Street & Michaela Muntean

price: £9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS, Cambridge, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: TOM LEIGH. Fine. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. MINT GREEN SPINE. TOM LEIGH ILLS. TEXT BY MICHAELA MUNTEAN. BIG GOLDEN BOOK. PAGES UNNUMBERED. FINE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories

by Michaela Muntean

price: £10.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. WRITNG INSIDE FRONT COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

by Leigh, Tom

price: £11.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 6/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: New. 0307123367. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters and Other Good-Night Stories

by Muntean, Michaela

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Western Pub. Co. in conjunction with Children's Television Workshop, Racine, Wis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Leigh, Tom. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. price sticker on the cover, R10 BOX 6. CTW Sesame Street good-night stories; A Big golden book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Leigh, Tom. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 28 cm. "A Sesame Street/Golden Press book. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Big Golden Book)

by Tom Leigh

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307123367 ISBN: 0307123367

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ernie and His Merry Monsters (Sesame Street Good-Night Stories)

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780307295019 ISBN: 030729501X

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?