» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Wayland Drew

price: £5.54

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Keywords: Fantasy-Science Fiction-Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland, And Shapiro, Shelly, And Kidd

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. 657 p. : maps; 22 cm. Maps by Shelly Shapiro. Jacket art by Tom Kidd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland, And Shapiro, Shelly, And Kidd

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. 657 p. : maps; 22 cm. Maps by Shelly Shapiro. Jacket art by Tom Kidd. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Wayland Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book club edition; NOT an ex-library; contains the three novels of the Cycle series; dj and book show some edge wear but are both in decent shape; solid spine; light age color on unmarked pp; stamp bottom edge; a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Erthring Cycle: the Memoirs of Alcheringia, Gaian Expedient, Master of Norriya

by Drew, Wayland

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust Jacket has tears and edge wear. book clean, tight. 657 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1985

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Wayland Drew

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring cycle

by Drew, Wayland,

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 657 p. : maps; 22 cm. Includes Maps. The memoirs of Alcheringia--The Gaian expedient--The master of Norriya. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. Book club edition, Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £5.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring cycle

by Drew, Wayland, and Shapiro, Shelly, and Kidd, Thomas

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 657 p. : maps; 22 cm. Includes Maps. Maps by Shelly Shapiro. Jacket art by Tom Kidd. The memoirs of Alcheringia--The Gaian expedient--The master of Norriya. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle: the Memoirs of Alcheringia

by Drew, Wayland

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F F 1st Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Unknown jacket. Fine. J Unknown jacket. Fine Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £5.76

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1986

Description: Text clean. binding loose. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland

price: £5.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Doubleday, Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket has edge wear and tiny indents. Book, Pages and Spine are fine. memoirs of Alcheringia, Gaian Expedient & Master of Norriya. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle: the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Expedient, the Master of Norriya

by Drew, Wayland

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £6.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear to dust cover. Small chip at top of spine to dust cover. Light hint og page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland, And Shapiro, Shelly, And Kidd, Thomas

price: £6.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Inc, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. Binding is Tight. No DJ. Nice Copy. 657 p. : maps; 22 cm. Includes Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Wayland Drew

price: £6.14

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Good condition. jacket. Good reading book. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle (the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Experiment, the Master of Norriya)

by Drew, Wayland

price: £6.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 567 pp. Light rubbing to the extremities; slight shelf-soiling to the upper page edges. The jacket is scuffed at the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew Wayland

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Erthring Cycle the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Expedient and the Master of Norriya used book

The Erthring Cycle the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Expedient and the Master of Norriya

by Drew, Wayland

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. Tear on top front of dust jacket. Weak intact binding. Fair or Acceptable; 659 pages; Contains The Memoirs of Alcheringia, The Gaian Expedient and The Master of Norriya. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Erthring Cycle the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Expedient and the Master of Norriya used book

The Erthring Cycle the Memoirs of Alcheringia, the Gaian Expedient and the Master of Norriya

by Drew, Wayland

price: £6.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Small tears on edges of DJ and stain on edge of pages. Tilted spine. Contains The Memoirs of Alcheringia, The Gaian Expedient and The Master of Norriya. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Drew, Wayland

price: £6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: N. Doubleday

Description: Fine. B00070UHPG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Erthring Cycle

by Wayland Drew

price: £7.13

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: N. Doubleday Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good BCE hardcover with very good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.