» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ESPN Information Please Sports Almanac

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

ESPN Information Please Sports Almanac

by Gerry Brown (Editor), Michael Morrison (Editor)

About this title: ESPN, the worldwide leader in sports, once again joins forces with Information Please to bring enthusiasts the most authoritative sports reference book ever published. Whether they're looking for new world records, updating their trivia knowledge, or curious about the most intriguing sports stories of the past year, sports fans will welcome the latest edition of this bestselling almanac. Photos & charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Espn Sports Almanac 2004 the Definitve Sports Reference Book used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004 the Definitve Sports Reference Book

by Espn

price: £3.42

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Sports Almanac 2003 new book

Sports Almanac 2003

price: £3.42

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887156 ISBN: 078688715X

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

by Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael

price: £2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2004 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: Ex-library. 2000. Softcover. 1998 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. APPEARS UNUSED; Ex-Library; with no markings on text and the usual stamps; stickers; mylar cover; college name marked out on edges; inventory barcode removed by library on back cover also removed tiny part of top layer of back cover (.5" x 1.5" area); 138JL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

The 2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: Very Good. 0786885335 139, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Very Good. 0786887168 Spine creases, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Very Good. 0786887168 Spine creases, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: 2000. Softcover. 1998 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887156 ISBN: 078688715X

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown Mike Morrison

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883660 ISBN: 0786883669

Description: Ex-library. 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Michael Morrison

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786887156 ISBN: 078688715X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. Very Gently Used. Shipped by next business day from Walpole MA. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885336 ISBN: 0786885335

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Alman used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Alman

by Gerry Brown

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: Like New. 0786887168. EG4-110249807; 1.5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) new book

Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887163 ISBN: 0786887168

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac used book

The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883660 ISBN: 0786883669

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac) used book

Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)

by Gerry Brown, Michael Morrison

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA