|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: ESPN, the worldwide leader in sports, once again joins forces with Information Please to bring enthusiasts the most authoritative sports reference book ever published. Whether they're looking for new world records, updating their trivia knowledge, or curious about the most intriguing sports stories of the past year, sports fans will welcome the latest edition of this bestselling almanac. Photos & charts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » ESPN Information Please Sports Almanac
(136 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004 the Definitve Sports Reference Book
by
Espn
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sports Almanac 2003
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887156
ISBN: 078688715X
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
by
Brown, Gerry (Editor), And Morrison, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2004 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 959 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: Ex-library. 2000. Softcover. 1998 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. APPEARS UNUSED; Ex-Library; with no markings on text and the usual stamps; stickers; mylar cover; college name marked out on edges; inventory barcode removed by library on back cover also removed tiny part of top layer of back cover (.5" x 1.5" area); 138JL. read more
|
|
The 2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: Very Good. 0786885335 139, like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Very Good. 0786887168 Spine creases, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Brown, Gerry; Morrison, Mike
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Very Good. 0786887168 Spine creases, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: 2000. Softcover. 1998 Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887156
ISBN: 078688715X
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown Mike Morrison
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883660
ISBN: 0786883669
Description: Ex-library. 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Michael Morrison
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780786887156
ISBN: 078688715X
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. Very Gently Used. Shipped by next business day from Walpole MA. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2001 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786885336
ISBN: 0786885335
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Alman
by
Gerry Brown
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: Like New. 0786887168. EG4-110249807; 1.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2004: the Definitive Sports Reference Book (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Mike Morrison
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ESPN-Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887163
ISBN: 0786887168
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 1999 Espn Information Please Sports Almanac
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883660
ISBN: 0786883669
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Espn Sports Almanac 2003: Information Please (Espn Information Please Sports Almanac)
by
Gerry Brown, Michael Morrison
Ships from
WA,
USA
 | | | |