» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Spider-Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Spider-Man

by Stan Lee, Steve Ditko (Illustrator)

About this title: While attending a demonstration in radiology , high school student Peter Parker was bitten by a radioacti ve spider. Learning he had gained spider-like powers, Parker donned a costume and became the amazing Spiderman. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Essential Spider-Man: V. 6

by Stan Lee

price: £5.65

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904159704 ISBN: 1904159702

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Essential Spider-Man: V. 4 (Tpb Vol 4)

by Stan Lee

price: £6.34

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904159599 ISBN: 1904159591

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Essential Spider-Man: V. 5 (Tpb Vol 5)

by Stan Lee

price: £6.66

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904159605 ISBN: 1904159605

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Essential Spider-Man (Tpb Vol 3)

by Lee, Stan

price: £10.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Panini (UK) Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781904159582 ISBN: 1904159583

Description: New. 1904159583. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Essential Spider-Man: V. 3

by Stan Lee

price: £16.19

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904159582 ISBN: 1904159583

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1904159583. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Essential Spider-Man, Volume 1 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Volume 1

by Lee, Stan

price: £26.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785102861 ISBN: 0785102868

Description: 10.1 x 6.7 x 1.1 inches. Paperback-1995-good condition-ladylisabooks used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2

by Stan Lee; Illustrator-Steve Ditko; Illustrator-John Romita

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition! 697. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopcents, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4 used book

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4

by Stan Lee

price: £5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780785107606 ISBN: 0785107606

Description: Like New. Great Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4 used book

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4

by Lee, Stan

price: £6.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107606 ISBN: 0785107606

Description: Fair. 0785107606 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2

by Stan Lee

price: £6.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Comic. 1998 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 used book

The Amazing Spider-Man 2

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4 used book

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107606 ISBN: 0785107606

Description: Good. 0785107606 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2

by Stan Lee; Illustrator-Steve Ditko; Illustrator-John Romita

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Good. No writing. small corner crease/fold on about a dozen pages. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus considerable creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man "Volume 2" Amazing Spider-Man #21-43, Amazing Spider-Man Annual #2&3 used book

The Essential Spider-Man "Volume 2" Amazing Spider-Man #21-43, Amazing Spider-Man Annual #2&3

by Bob Harras, Editor In Chief

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Very Good. 6.75 x 10.25" Mild surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man, Amazing Fantasy #15, Amazing Spider-Man #1-20, Amazing Spider-Man Annual #1 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Amazing Fantasy #15, Amazing Spider-Man #1-20, Amazing Spider-Man Annual #1

by Bob Harras, Editor In Chief

price: £10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Trade Size Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785102861 ISBN: 0785102868

Description: Very Good. 6.75 x 10.25" Mild surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man used book

The Essential Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: £10.90

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Ditko, Steve, and Romita, John, Jr. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. owner name, cover crease. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Spider-Man, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man used book

The Essential Spider-Man

by Lee, Stan

price: £10.90

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785102861 ISBN: 0785102868

Description: Ditko, Steve. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. corner curl, cover crease. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Spider-Man, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man: Vol. 4. used book

Essential Spider-Man: Vol. 4.

by Lee, Stan, Et Al

price: £12.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785107606 ISBN: 0785107606

Description: 0785107606. Amazing Spider-Man #69-89 and Annuals #4-5. Illustrated in black and white. Second printing thus (paperback). Light corner crease to front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. ISBN: 0785107606. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man, Vol. 2 used book

Essential Spider-Man, Vol. 2

by Lee, Stan

price: £12.81

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is in Very Good+ condition-some edge wear. Contains material originally published in magazine form as Amazing Spider-Man #21-43 and Amazing Spider-Man Annual # 2 and 3. From the rear cover: "While attending a demonstration in radiology, high school student Peter Parker was bitten by a spider which had been exposed to radioactive rays. Learning he had gained great spider-like powers, Parker donned a costume and became the amazing Spider-man. The tragic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CharterOakBooks.Net, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Essential Spider-Man

price: £13.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904159704 ISBN: 1904159702

Description: Very good. By Stan Lee; ISBN: 1904159702; Pub. : Panini Publishing Ltd; Pub. Date: 2005-02-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 22.56 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is excellent. by Stan Lee; ISBN: 1904159702; Pub. : Panini Publishing Ltd; Pub. Date: 2005-02-10; Media: Paperback; Weight: 22.56 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Spider-Man (the Essential Spider-Man, Volume 1) By Lee, Stan; Lee used book

The Amazing Spider-Man (the Essential Spider-Man, Volume 1) By Lee, Stan; Lee

by Stan Lee; Editor-Stan Lee; Illustrator-Steve Ditko

price: £14.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780785102861 ISBN: 0785102868

Description: Like New. ~FIRST EDITION~MARVEL COMICS PUBL, 1996~MINOR SHELFWEAR, PAGES SLIGHTLY TANNED~OTHERWISE FINE~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***KL1-1X2**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4 new book

Essential Spider-Man Vol. 4

by Lee, Stan

price: £14.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107606 ISBN: 0785107606

Description: New. This comic item is in new condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! sku: g706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2 new book

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2

by Lee, Stan; Ditko, Steve; Romita, John

price: £20.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: New. This comic item is in new condition, as originally recieved from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2 used book

The Essential Spider-Man, Vol.2

by Stan Lee

price: £7.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785102991 ISBN: 078510299X

Description: Good. Red illustrated wraps, some scuffing and light wear. Black lettering on a white bar on a red spine. Shelved under Marvel. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: