» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Management Information Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Jane Laudon, Kenneth C Laudon

About this title: Practical in approach, this text prepares students for the constantly changing demands of using information systems as managers in fast-paced organizations - first by relating MIS to management, the organization and technology, focusing on the importance of integrating these elements; second by tracking emerging technologies and organizational trends; and third by consistently using examples taken from real businesses, both domestic and foreign. Key topics include: managing the digital firm; information systems in the enterprise; the strategic role of information systems in organizations and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems, 4th Ed

by Kenneth C Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £15.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130199461 ISBN: 013019946X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 576pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 013019946X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems, 4th Ed

by Kenneth C Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £15.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130199461 ISBN: 013019946X

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 576pp., 1400grams, ISBN: 013019946X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon

price: £46.48

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135013533 ISBN: 0135013534

Description: Brand New, Perfect condition, Receive in 2-4 business days within UK, Europe, USA, Canada. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: XpressText, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Jane; Laudon, Kenneth

price: £58.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780135013533 ISBN: 0135013534

Description: New. 0135013534. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Jane

price: £79.29

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th International edition. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780135013533 ISBN: 0135013534

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems (8th Edition) new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (8th Edition)

by Laudon, Jane; Laudon, Kenneth

price: £157.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136025795 ISBN: 013602579X

Description: New. 013602579X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems new book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

price: £58.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135013533 ISBN: 0135013534

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0135013534. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Jane Price, And Laudon, Kenneth C

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition)

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)

by Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Acceptable. 4th EDITION, COPYRIGHT 2001, cover has slight shelf wear and is stained, binding is loose, first page is bent, All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. 0130087343 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Good. Worn. Water damage. No CD-ROM. Markings. Highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d f. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)

by Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)

by Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130128607 ISBN: 0130128600

Description: Very Good. Brand new, name written on front cover in marker. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Kenneth C. Laudon, Jane P. Laudon

price: £5.64

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. Used text book, has light highlighting, slight cover wear, some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Sys used book

Essentials of Management Information Sys

by Jane P. Laudonkenneth C. Laudon

price: £5.71

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)

by Laudon, Jane P.; Laudon, Kenneth C.

price: £6.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Fine. 0130193232 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (4th Edition)

by Jane P. Laudon, Kenneth C. Laudon

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Very Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Jane P, and Laudon, Kenneth C

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130193230 ISBN: 0130193232

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition)

price: £8.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition) used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems (5th Edition)

price: £8.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson ESL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane P.

price: £8.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Good. 0130087343 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover Text book, FIFTH EDITION, mild highlights, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm used book

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm

by Laudon, Kenneth C.; Laudon, Jane Price

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130087348 ISBN: 0130087343

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Good as new! 525pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new music

Essentials of Management Information Systems: Managing the Digital Firm By...

by Laudon

price: £9.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: CD-ROM Date: 2002-11 UPC: 0130093785

Description: New. Shrinkwrapped 5th ed. CD. PLUS 5th ed. Textbook added FREE. 0669na50Fast service. read more

condition:

Overall: