» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eternity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eternity

by Greg Bear

About this title: Multiple Nebula and Hugo Award-winner Greg Bear returns to the Earth of his acclaimed novel "Eon"--a world devastated by nuclear war. The crew of the asteroid-starship "Thistledown" has thwarted an attack by the Jarts by severing their link to the Way, an endless corridor that spans universes. The asteroid settled into orbit around Earth and the tunnel snaked away, forming a contained universe of its own. Forty years later, on Gaia, Rhita Vaskayza recklessly pursues her legacy, seeking an Earth once again threatened by forces from within and without. For physicist Konrad Korzenowski, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VGSF Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780575046139 ISBN: 0575046139

Description: Fair. Large format paperback. Covers have some creases. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderately rubbed/creased otherwise sound and readable, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Good/Fair. Some light creases to covers and spine but a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1991 Paperback, minimal wear, a firm clean copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear Greg

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: VGSV, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Collectable; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. 1989 large format paperback, first thus, in very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.02

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: VGSF, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780575046139 ISBN: 0575046139

Description: Good. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Acceptable. Creasing to covers and spine. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781857989014 ISBN: 1857989015

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780575041400 ISBN: 0575041404

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Legend Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: 1991. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: 1990. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: 1990. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £2.30

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780575041400 ISBN: 0575041404

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £3.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780575046139 ISBN: 0575046139

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £7.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: 1991. Legend. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners worn, back cover marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £16.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575041400 ISBN: 0575041404

Description: 1989. Gollancz. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 400pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eternity

by Bear, Greg

price: £1.36

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780445205475 ISBN: 0445205474

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857989014 ISBN: 1857989015

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eternity used book

Eternity

by Greg Bear

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LEGEND Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780099706304 ISBN: 009970630X

Description: Fair. 470 tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects