|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research with Human Participants
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780685567463
ISBN: 068556746X
Description: Very Good. "v, 104 p. 25 cm. Paperback. Very good copy.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very Good. 0912704829. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Associati
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants By...
by
Corporate Author-American Psychological Association
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. Slight edge wear, smooth spine, binding tight, mostly clean text-some pages have underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
Committee For The Protection Of Human Participants In Research
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good; 1987. 0912704829. Looks very good but has some pencil marking of text.; Softcover; American Psychological Association; Washington DC; Third Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 76 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assoc
Date Published: 1973
Description: Printed wrappers. Octavo.104 pages. Very good. Light crease in corner of front cover. Spine sunned. Printer's crease in several pages. Clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. 76 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
Committee For The Protection Of Human Participants
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 7 3/4 to 9 3/4 tall. Light to moderate cover wear with light sticker damage at back bottom and light edge wear with creasing at corners/ text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
Corporate Author-American Psychological Association
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good. By American Psychological Association; ISBN: 0912704829; Pub. : American Psychological Association (APA); Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. by American Psychological Association; ISBN: 0912704829; Pub. : American Psychological Association (APA); Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Campus Bookstore,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: PB
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1973]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [vi]+104pp. Printed stiff wrappers. A very good copy. 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 0.2 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 0.5cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Gach Books Inc,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2
Binding: PB
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1982]. 2nd Revised Edition. [First published 1973]. 76+[4]pp. Printed stiff pictorial wrappers. A very good copy. 7.0 ounces = 199 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.2 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 0.5cm. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association, Inc
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1982
Description: Near Fine. 9x6 inches. 76 indexed pages. White and gray, color illustrated cover with black and white lettering. Very slight edgewear. These ten principles and their explication constitute the APA's entire position on the use of human participants in research. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912704829 ISBN 13: 9780912704821 bk# 22.3. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association, Inc
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: S Soft Back
Publisher: American Psychological Associatio, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1973
Description: No Jacket. Near Fine. Ocatvo Near Fine book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, bright, unmarked and crisp. Allen Newell's address label on back wrap. 104 pp. read more
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association, Inc
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Publisher: AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION, INC., WASHINGTON, D.C.
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG. SMALL 4to; 104 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780912704821
ISBN: 0912704829
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants
by
American Psychological Association
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1973
Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, 1973, 104p, softcover, from the library of Hans H. Strupp with his stamp on front endpaper. read more
|
| | |