» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research with Human Participants

by American Psychological Association (Creator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £8.24

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780685567463 ISBN: 068556746X

Description: Very Good. "v, 104 p. 25 cm. Paperback. Very good copy.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very Good. 0912704829. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants By...

by Corporate Author-American Psychological Association

price: £6.12

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. Slight edge wear, smooth spine, binding tight, mostly clean text-some pages have underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by Committee For The Protection Of Human Participants In Research

price: £8.03

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good; 1987. 0912704829. Looks very good but has some pencil marking of text.; Softcover; American Psychological Association; Washington DC; Third Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 76 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £10.93

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Amer Psychological Assoc Date Published: 1973

Description: Printed wrappers. Octavo.104 pages. Very good. Light crease in corner of front cover. Spine sunned. Printer's crease in several pages. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £13.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent wear. 76 pages, indexed. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by Committee For The Protection Of Human Participants

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 7 3/4 to 9 3/4 tall. Light to moderate cover wear with light sticker damage at back bottom and light edge wear with creasing at corners/ text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by Corporate Author-American Psychological Association

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £6.12

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good. By American Psychological Association; ISBN: 0912704829; Pub. : American Psychological Association (APA); Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. by American Psychological Association; ISBN: 0912704829; Pub. : American Psychological Association (APA); Pub. Date: March, 1982; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4.8 oz.; Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. w. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £9.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1973]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. [vi]+104pp. Printed stiff wrappers. A very good copy. 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. 9.4 x 6.4 x 0.2 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 0.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £10.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Binding: PB Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Washington, DC: American Psychological Association, Inc., [1982]. 2nd Revised Edition. [First published 1973]. 76+[4]pp. Printed stiff pictorial wrappers. A very good copy. 7.0 ounces = 199 grams. 9.0 x 6.0 x 0.2 inches = 22.5 x 15 x 0.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association, Inc

price: £11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1982

Description: Near Fine. 9x6 inches. 76 indexed pages. White and gray, color illustrated cover with black and white lettering. Very slight edgewear. These ten principles and their explication constitute the APA's entire position on the use of human participants in research. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £15.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912704829 ISBN 13: 9780912704821 bk# 22.3. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association, Inc

price: £16.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Soft Back Publisher: American Psychological Associatio, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1973

Description: No Jacket. Near Fine. Ocatvo Near Fine book with no dust jacket. All pages clean, bright, unmarked and crisp. Allen Newell's address label on back wrap. 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association, Inc

price: £18.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION, INC., WASHINGTON, D.C. Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. SMALL 4to; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £30.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

price: £46.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912704821 ISBN: 0912704829

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Ethical Principles in the Conduct of Research With Human Participants

by American Psychological Association

price: £16.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, DC Date Published: 1973

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, 1973, 104p, softcover, from the library of Hans H. Strupp with his stamp on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?