» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Europe's Postwar Growth: The Role of Labor Supply,

by Charles P Kindleberger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Europe's Postwar Growth

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £1.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1967

Description: The Role of Labor Supply. Dust jacket slightly wrinkled. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 270pages., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth

by Kindleberger, C. P.

price: £1.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 270pages., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of Labor Supply

by Kindleberger, Charles P

price: £1.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of Labor Supply

by Kindleberger, C

price: £3.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. no dust jacket, 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth

by Kindleberger, C. P

price: £4.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. The Role of Labor Supply, 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth By Charles P. Kindleberger

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: £10.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780674270008 ISBN: 0674270002

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Ex-private library with number sticker on spine, stampings inside cover. Some fading, aging of dust jacket, with moderate actual wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of the Labor Supply

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £12.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £16.07

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in None jacket. Ex-library; wear on spine, corners of book; fading on front, back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of Labor Supply

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £17.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harvard University Press., Cambridge, MA. Date Published: 1967.

Description: Tables & graphs. Near fine in NF dust jacket & clear protective cover. This edition out-of-print. Small octavo. 270 pages. Index. Bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: Role of Labour Supply

by Kindleberger, Charles

price: £24.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: 288p hardback with jacket, ex lib in very good condition, hardly used, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth

by Charles P. Kindleberger

price: £50.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780674270008 ISBN: 0674270002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of Labor Supply

by Kindleberger, Charles P.

price: £79.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University

Description: Good. B0000CNLOV Hardcover ex-library with typical marks and moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe's Postwar Growth: the Role of Labor Supply

by Charles P Kindleberger

price: £82.06

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1967 8vo. 270p. Hardback. Ex-Library. A good copy with library stamped edges. Dust Cover. First edition. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.