|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: Large 8vo(21x14.4) PB 145pp. Glossy illus cover-near fine. Internally near fine. (200g) read more
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781860495618
ISBN: 1860495613
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virago
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chivers P
ISBN-13: 9780754034520
ISBN: 0754034526
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virago 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book in near fine dust jacket. First Uk edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Virago Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good+ in like dustjacket. London: Virago, 1998. Hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Ulster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st UK ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Looked Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Virago, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 145pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: [Limited edition of 300 copies of which this is No.295]. A very good copy with no dustjacket (as issued? ). London: Virago, 1998. viii, 145pp. Hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Ulster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781860495618
ISBN: 1860495613
Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: New in NEW jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781860495618
ISBN: 1860495613
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Angelou, Maya
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: 160pp. New hardback in dustcover. read more
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553379723
ISBN: 0553379720
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Virago Press Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781860495618
ISBN: 1860495613
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Published by Virago Press Ltd in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8274690 #29073 1BLU3-H 8274690 (#H30-57) read more
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Published by Virago Press Ltd in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8274947 #29082 1BLU3-H 8274947 (#H31-55) read more
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781860495618
ISBN: 1860495613
Description: Ex-Library Published by VIRAGO PRESS LTD in 1999. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1182885 107195B3PUR3PX 1182885 1 (#40-54-F02-78) read more
|
|
Even the Stars Look Lonesome
by
Maya Angelou
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIRAGO PRESS LTD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860494703
ISBN: 1860494706
Description: Ex-Library Published by Virago Press Ltd in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8277706 #29173 1PUR3X-H 8277706 (#H33-52) read more
|
 |