» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everything is Illuminated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

About this title: A writer journeys to the farmlands of eastern Europe to find Augustine, the woman who saved his grandfather from the Nazis. Passionate and marked by an indelible humanity, "Everything Is Illuminated" mines the black holes of history and is ultimately a story about searching: for people and places that no longer exist and for the tales that link past and future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141025278 ISBN: 0141025271

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everything is Illuminated used audio book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £3.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Boxed Set Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780141804330 ISBN: 0141804335

Description: Near Fine. 6 CD audio book. box slightly damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer Jonathan Safran

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QPD, UK Date Published: 2002

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. QPD larger format paperback in near fine condition, securely packed and prompty dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £1.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £2.04

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £2.87

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QPD, softcover Date Published: 2002

Description: Ambitious, surrealist novel in which a young Jewish-American man (with the same name as the author) travels to the Ukraine to trace a woman who saved his grandfather from the Nazis. Large-sized paperback. 276pp. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £3.03

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780141025278 ISBN: 0141025271

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8399353 #33116 1YEL3-P 8399353 (M04-12) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8377108 #32383 1BLA3-P 8377108 (#N19-8) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: QUALITY PAPERBACKS DIRECT Date Published: 2002

Description: Published by QUALITY PAPERBACKS DIRECT in 2002, 276 pages, reprint, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good. 112801B3BLA3P* 1301204 (#H05-32) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated (Penguin Celebrations) used book

Everything is Illuminated (Penguin Celebrations)

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141035178 ISBN: 014103517X

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8301781 #30042 1ORA3-P 8301781 (#H21-54) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £5.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Q P D Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £6.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141025575 ISBN: 0141025573

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0141025573. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran Penguin

price: £7.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) a young man arrives in the ukraine, clutching in his hand a tattered photograph. he is searching for the woman who fifty years ago saved his grandfather from the nazis. unfortunately, he is aided in his quest by alex, a translator with an uncanny ability to mangle english into bizarre new forms. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran Author Not Available Not Available

price: £8.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686672 ISBN: 0061686670

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7.1 by 4 inches. (00400 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £8.40

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer, Penguin

price: £8.60

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing title page. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran; Penguin

price: £9.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: New. 0141008253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £13.16

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Harper Collins USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061686672 ISBN: 0061686670

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated new book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £13.99

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141008257 ISBN: 0141008253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £15.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780241141830 ISBN: 0241141834

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A ZESTFULLY IMAGINED novel of wonders...He will win your admiration, and he will break your heart. "-Joyce Carol Oates. 276pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Jonathan Safran Foer

price: £19.17

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241141663 ISBN: 0241141664

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer, Jonathan Safran

price: £22.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin Date Published: 30/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780241141663 ISBN: 0241141664

Description: Good. 0241141664. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everything is Illuminated used book

Everything is Illuminated

by Foer Jonathan Safran

price: £5.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780241141663 ISBN: 0241141664

Description: Very Good in Wrappers jacket. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Penguin Celebrations: Everything Illum new book

<