» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Evidence that demands a verdict : historical evidences for the Christian faith

by Josh McDowell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Evidence that demands a verdict; historical evidences for the Christian faith.

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ International, [San Bernardino, Calif. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Paperback. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition-no marks inside or out. ix, 387 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £5.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence that demands a verdict; historical evidences for the Christian faith.

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.73

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ International, [San Bernardino, Calif. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean with no markings; solid binding. ix, 387 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & K Redman, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ of Great Britain, Reading Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. ix, 387p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict; Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ International, [San Bernardino, Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. ix, 387 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence that demands a verdict: historical evidences for the Christian faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ of Great Britain Ltd, Reading Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2386r8. ix, 387p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £5.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ of Great Britain, Reading Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. ix, 387p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £6.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. Fair 1972. general wear and fading to cover, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence that demands a verdict: historical evidences for the Christian faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £6.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ of Great Britain Ltd, Reading Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, stk #2566b9. ix, 387p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh Editor

price: £6.35

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade For Christ, Arrowhead Springs Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are book store marks on the first end paper. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; Binding: Softcover

Description: NF/paperback; Campus Crusade (1972), 8vo., ix, 387+ pp., figs., biblio., biogs., indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh ( Compiled By).

price: £6.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ Date Published: 1977

Description: Softcover. Poor condition. Cover has soiling and creasing. The best anthology of Christian apologetics that has appeared in this generation. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict; Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by Josh McDowell

price: £6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Paperback. Used, acceptable. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £7.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [S] Edge & corner wear t o wraps. Vertical crease to upper wraps & leaves through chapter 3. Light soiling to wraps. Previous owner name inked to ffep. Dusting & small spots to page edges. Interior text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by Josh McDowell

price: £7.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith.

by McDowell, Josh, and Campus Crusade for Christ

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780918956576 ISBN: 0918956579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. v.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. A Campus Crusade for Christ book. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence that demands a verdict; historical evidences for the Christian faith.

by McDowell, Josh

price: £7.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ International, [San Bernardino, Calif. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. (A54_3/9)Book is in good condition. ix, 387 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: £8.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Campus Crusade for Christ of Great Britain

Description: Good. B000AV61RU Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Slight stain on the page tips. Owner name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh, Compiled By

price: £8.67

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: (1979)

Description: VG PB. Owner name fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.