» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Evolution of the house

by Stephen Gardiner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £6.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A survey of ordinary houses from the mud hut onwards, and from Mesopotamia to the whole world. Tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 302pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0094598509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £3.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0094598509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £3.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0094598509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner (Author)

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 320pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0094598509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £3.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 320pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0094598509. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONSTABLE Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.09

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780586082577 ISBN: 0586082573

Description: Published by HarperCollins in 1976. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8505780 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: 1975. Constable. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear and protective covered. 9x6.5. 302pp. Profuse b/w photos and illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CONSTABLE Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Constable London Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 302pp. Pr clp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780586082577 ISBN: 0586082573

Description: Very Good/ 302pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner

price: £8.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PALADIN Date published: 1976

Description: Published by PALADIN in 1976, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers good, stained, without inscription, black & white plates, a good working copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardner, Stephen

price: £15.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Constable, London Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket, with no chips or tears to the wrapper. Price clipped, and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present. The Author's highly readable panaramic study of the world wide history of the house, profusely illustrated in b&w, lovely clean copy, 8vo 302pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: 1975. Constable. First. VG/Good, small chips. 9x6.5. 302pp. 156 b/w photogrphs and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £7.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Academy Chicago Pub Date published: 1980-10 ISBN-13: 9780586082577 ISBN: 0586082573

Description: Very Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remainder or cutout. Binding is square and tight. Clean inside and out. No writing or highlighting noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £8.42

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: GOOD. Clean & Tight Hardcover. Pages are perfect, dust cover shows some wear. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £8.97

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Constable Date published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner

price: £11.08

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, New York Date published: 1974

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner

price: £11.28

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1974

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £12.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Constable Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780094598508 ISBN: 0094598509

Description: Near Fine/VG. Appears unread. In lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House From Caves to Co-Ops

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date published: 1974

Description: HB. First Printing. VG in VG Dustjacket. Dustjacket spine slightly darkened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £7.78

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Pub Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586082577 ISBN: 0586082573

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin, 31GA-1 Date published: 1976

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £8.92

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780586082577 ISBN: 0586082573

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.