» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Evolution of the House: An Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner, Bp.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. Moderate wear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. Water damage. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Macmillan Pub Date: 1/1/1974 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 298. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. 0025425005 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good. Very good/like new hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear; price clipped.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good. 0025425005 Thanks XD17. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £6.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Fair. 0025425005 This copy has minor coffee stains. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £7.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 226 pp., Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly soiled, Price sticker on front cover, Prev. owners pencil name on FFE, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0025425005. (dj lightly soiled) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good. White dust jacket, red letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Rm, vg+ in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £9.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 298 pp, illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £10.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 298pp. B&W illus. Remainder mark, else NF hardback/NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House. From Caves to Co-Ops. an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £11.22

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Fine. Stated First Edition. A Fine Hardback Book. DJ/Fine. 8vo. xiii, 298 pps. ISBN: 0025425005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £12.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 298 pages with index, dj price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Stephen Gardiner

price: £13.09

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, USA / Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 298 pages, 11 chapters, index, black and white illustrations. Dust jacket is price clipped. Very good other than that. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House From Caves to Co-Ops

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very Good. GARDINER, STEPHEN. Evolution of the House: An Introduction. Macmillan Publishing Co., (1974). 298 pp., 1st printing, v.g. +/v.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: an Introduction

by Gardiner, Stephen

price: £16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. GARDINER, STEPHEN. Evolution of the House: An Introduction. Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. (1974). 298 pp., 1st ed., many b/w illus., v.g. /little wear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evolution of the House: From Caves to Co-Ops: an Introduction

price: £24.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025425002 ISBN: 0025425005

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.