» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Three highly-respected anthologists have gathered together 25 original stories to capture the myth and magic of Excalibur. Spanning the past, present and future, each story presents a unique, incisive interpretation of that legendary sword.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard (Editor), And Kramer, Edward E

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

price: £5.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: anthology Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good. 0446670847 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard (Editor), and Kramer, Edward E (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Richard Gilliam, Edward E Kramer, Martin H. Greenberg

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Acceptable. There is very little wear around the edges. This book is in fairly good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard, Ed.; Greenberg, Martin H., Ed & Kramer, Edward E., Ed

price: £7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 05/1995 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Trade Paperback: Aspect: 1st 05/1995: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Youll, Paul / Puckey, Don. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard/Greenberg, Marti/ Kramer, Edwar

price: £8.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £8.67

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspect, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

price: £9.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspect, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Fine. 0446670847 Features original fiction by Marion Zimmer Bradley, Charles de Lint, Diana Gabaldon, and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur: Sword of Magic, Sword of Myth

by Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.; Kramer, Edward E. (Editors)

price: £10.53

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect Warner, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 470 pages; bump at top edge corner, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard

price: £10.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Aspect, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Aspect, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

price: £11.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aspect ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Fine. 0446670847 Paperback unread but has light damage to one corner-Over 6, 000 books sold-Not available for international mailing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Editor-Richard Gilliam; Editor-Edward E Kramer; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Collaborator-Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Collaborator...

price: £13.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1995-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Gilliam, Richard; Greenberg, Martin H.

price: £14.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspect, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good-fine. 6' By 9" Tall. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur

by Richard Gilliam; Edward E Kramer; Martin H. Greenberg

price: £14.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Exchange, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Excalibur. ("Sword of Magic, Sword of Myth. Over 25 Fantastic All New Stories")

by Gilliam, Richard

price: £16.10

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Aspect, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. vi, 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Excalibur

price: £22.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspect, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Fine. Signed by Author. 0446670847 Signed by both editors and seven of the contributing writers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excalibur

price: £33.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspect Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446670845 ISBN: 0446670847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.